3. Artists
  5. De Keerkring

De Keerkring

Founded in 1949 - dissolved in 1999

Buy Herman Berserik - Bij wiegeliedje van Paul Van Ostayen? Bid from 45!
Herman Berserik (1921-2002) Dutch With lullaby by Paul Van Ostayen
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions32 x 47 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenlitho: Afiche: IMAGE DU PARADIS? Bid from 65!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Kleurenlitho: Poster: IMAGE OF PARADISE
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 2003 - L'oiseau multicolore? Bid from 349!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 1999 - The multicolored bird
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions52.5 x 73 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€349
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Vos - Ascalaphus? Bid from 75!
Peter Vos (1935-2010) Dutch Ascalaphus
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions51 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenzeefdruk DRENTHE Handgesigneerd? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color screen print DRENTHE Hand signed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Max Reneman - Gouache op papier, In dit boek staat De Glopper - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Max Reneman (1923-1978) Dutch Gouache on paper, This book contains De Glopper - Framed
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions67.5 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Roland Topor - onbekende titel? Bid from 200!
Roland Topor (1936-1997) French unknown title
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions27 x 21 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 1998 - Le chat jaune? Bid from 399!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 1998 - The Yellow Cat
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions45 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Nic Jonk - Geliefden? Bid from 45!
Nic Jonk (1928-1994) Dutch Loved ones
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions49 x 68 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenzeefdruk FLEVOLAND Handgesigneerd? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color screen print FLEVOLAND Hand signed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Kleurenlitho HAPPY CAT? Bid from 125!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch Color lithograph HAPPY CAT
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions64 x 82 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Zonder Titel? Bid from 350!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Without title
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions85 x 98 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - gesigneerd en genummerd : LAGE NUMMER 1 / 200? Bid from 265!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian signed and numbered: LOW NUMBER 2 / 200
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions38 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€265
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - gesigneerd en genummerd : LAGE NUMMER 2 / 200? Bid from 245!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions32.5 x 25 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€245
Bid Bid
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions64 x 82 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color screen print OVERIJSSEL Hand signed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions42 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Buytendijk - Zonder titel? Bid from 40!
Anton Buytendijk (1913-2002) Dutch Without title
TechniqueDrypoint
Dimensions58 x 77 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Vrouw Met Vogel? Bid from 290!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Woman With Bird
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions44 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€290
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Echtpaar? Bid from 500!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Married couple
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions73 x 93 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Six reves peints, zeefdruk? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Six reves peints, screen print
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions76 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Memoire de Cuba, naar gouache, gesigneerd in de druk? Bid from 30!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Memoire de Cuba, after gouache, signed in the print
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions34.5 x 43 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 2001 - Auvers-sur-Oise, Village de Van Gogh et de Corneille? Bid from 450!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 2001 - Auvers-sur-Oise, Village of Van Gogh and Corneille
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions33 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenlitho SOUS LES PALMIERS Handgesign. uit 1981? Bid from 365!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color lithograph LES PALMIERS Hand signed from 1981
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 x 64.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€365
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - portrait imaginair 1982? Bid from 650!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian portrait imaginair 1982
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions89 x 74 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€650
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenzeefdruk GRONINGEN uit 2002? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color screen print GRONINGEN from 2002
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 1989 - Compositie met vrouw en vogel op bladmuziek - Hommage a Satie? Bid from 499!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 1989 - Composition with woman and bird on sheet music - Hommage a Satie
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions73 x 87 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Pepie en Jaco GENUMMERD!!? Bid from 150!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch Pepe and Jaco
TechniqueSoft cover
Dimensions33.5 x 25.5 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - 'Cirque'? Bid from 58!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch 'Cirque'
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions84 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€58
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 'Portrait d' un été? Bid from 350!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 'Portrait of a Summer
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions61 x 71 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenlitho IMAGE DU PARADIS uit 1998? Bid from 59!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color lithograph IMAGE DU PARADIS from 1998
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 50 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Jaap Hillenius - handgesigneerde ets | Zonder titel | 1972? Bid from 60!
Jaap Hillenius (1934-1999) Dutch hand signed etching | Untitled | 1972
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions20 x 29 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Luxe uitgave met twee litho's | 'Corneille of de sensualiteit van het gevoel'? Bid from 450!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Luxury edition with two lithographs | 'Corneille or the sensuality of feeling'
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions31 x 26 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Melle Oldeboerrigter - litho? Bid from 125!
Melle Oldeboerrigter (1908-1976) Dutch members
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions53.5 x 69 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Marie-Jose Robben - olieverf op doek | 'Panorama IX' | 2006? Bid from 1750!
Marie-Jose Robben (1959) Dutch oil on canvas | 'Panorama IX' | 2006
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions50 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€1,750
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Daamen - handgesigneerde ets | 'Maskerade' | 1970 (ZEER KLEINE OPLAGE)? Bid from 75!
Theo Daamen (1939-2021) Dutch hand signed etching | 'Masquerade' | 1970 (VERY SMALL EDITION)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions28 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Current bid
€75
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Veldhoen - Zelfportret met Cristi Kluivers, zijn vrouw, 1977.? Bid from 800!
Aat Veldhoen (1934-2018) Dutch Self-portrait with Cristi Kluivers, his wife, 1977.
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions59.5 x 57.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€800
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 2004 - Impression de la Havane? Bid from 450!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 2009 - Havana Print
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions45 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Dolf Zwerver - zonder titel? Bid from 250!
Dolf Zwerver (1932-2010) Dutch without title
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Dirkje Kuik - Accijnstoren? Bid from 85!
Dirkje Kuik (1929-2008) Dutch Excise tower
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions41 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€85
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Berserik - Zeg maar dag met het handje? Bid from 75!
Herman Berserik (1921-2002) Dutch Say goodbye to the hand
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions50 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Ger Lataster - Bijzondere handgekleurde litho - 1976 - kleine oplage (40) netjes ingelijst.? Bid from 60!
Ger Lataster (1920-2012) Dutch Special hand-colored lithograph - 1976 - small edition (40) neatly framed.
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions55 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - L’arbre rouge, litho (mooi ingelijst, groot)? Bid from 395!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian L'arbre rouge, lithograph (beautifully framed, large)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions92 x 72 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Veldhoen - Operatie, ets (prachtig ingelijst)? Bid from 295!
Aat Veldhoen (1934-2018) Dutch Operation, etching (beautifully framed)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions55 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Best friends, litho (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Best friends, lithograph (neatly framed)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions55 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid