Rik van Iersel - Öl auf Leinwand – 1996
Ruud Cornelisse - Acryl auf Leinwand – Katzen – signiert
Kristalunie Maastricht - seltene Kuchen- oder Keksdose mit Deckel – Farbe Bernstein
Peter Westen - Mixed-Media-Collage – Nachrichten – gerahmt – signiert
Art des Kunstwerks | Ethnographie |
Zeitraum | 1900 bis 1944 |
Technik | Holz |
Stil | Afrikanisch |
Thema | Andere |
Maße | 30 x 24 x 5 cm (h x b x t) |
Taxatiewaarde: 225 - 275 euro.
This beautifully carved African Granary door storage measures 36 cm tall and is hand-carved of wood. It originates from the Dogon tribe of of Mali and Burkina Faso. These doors protected the window like opening into each family’s grain storage building so a small amount of food could be taken out. Primordial beings, ancestors, Kanaga masks, sun lizards and scenes of life symbolically served to protect the entrance by making it sacrosanct. The low reliefs are carved on several panels, held together by iron staples.Zustand | |||||||||||
Zustand | Sehr gut | ||||||||||
Sendung | |||||||||||
Abholen | Die Arbeit kann vor Ort abgeholt werden. Als Käufer müssen Sie Ihr eigenes Verpackungsmaterial mitbringen. Der Standort ist: Hengelo, Niederlande | ||||||||||
Senden | Paketpost | ||||||||||
Preis | Bis zu 10 kg.
Ort des Objekts | Hengelo, Niederlande |
Startzeit | 27-7-2022 um 11:13 |
Endzeit | 5-9-2022 um 19:03 |