3. items
  5. Modern art

Modern art

Would you like to buy Modern Art? Check out the very wide auction offer here!

Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Lucebertje, ingelijst zeer groot? Bid from 700!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Screen print: Lucebertje, framed very large
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions101 x 155 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€700
Bid Bid
Buy Sebastiao Rodrigues - Gallery AbrahamArt Eindhoven - grote gemengde techniek "Preludio do Amanhecer"? Bid from 380!
Sebastiao Rodrigues (1954) Brazilian Gallery AbrahamArt Eindhoven - large mixed media "Preludio do Amanhecer"
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions120 x 150 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€380
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - DE COMPLETE Opera serie van Verdi ( “Ommagio a G. Verdi”)? Bid from 999!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian DE COMPLETE Opera series van Verdi (“Homage to G. Verdi”)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€999
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - Geen titel? Bid from 255!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch No title
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions39 x 43 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€255
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - & Jan Sierhuis - Minnebrief aan onze gemartelde bruid (5 etsen)? Bid from 250!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch & Jan Sierhuis -
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions65.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Mackaay - Stier? Bid from 850!
Theo Mackaay (1950) Dutch The bull
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions20 x 37 x 8 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€850
Bid Bid
Buy Rick Triest - Grote & krachtige gemengde techniek (acryl en goudverf/aquarel) op doek? Bid from 480!
Rick Triest (1989) Dutch Large & powerful mixed media (acrylic and gold paint/watercolour) on canvas
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions100 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€480
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - jaren 90 - Acryl op doek (met certificaat broodnodig) "Wasdag" - gesigneerd? Bid from 2650!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch 1990s - Acrylic on canvas (with certificate much needed) "Laundry day" - signed
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions50 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€2,650
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Hoving - Berber? Bid from 500!
Jan Hoving (1938) Dutch Berber
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions141 x 91 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportTextile
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Holger Bunk - Koning der Sterren? Bid from 350!
Holger Bunk (1954) German King of Stars
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions29.9 x 20.9 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Marc Mulders - David Beckham? Bid from 500!
Marc Mulders (1958) Dutch David Beckham
TechniquePhoto collage
Dimensions57 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Holger Bunk - Nachtelijke hemel? Bid from 350!
Holger Bunk (1954) German Night Sky
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions29.5 x 20.9 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Best friends, litho (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Best friends, lithograph (neatly framed)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions55 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Apprehension, litho (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Apprehension, lithograph (neatly framed)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions55 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Holger Bunk - Bij de kapitein? Bid from 250!
Holger Bunk (1954) German At the captain's
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions29.5 x 20.7 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Sjer Jacobs - Vrouw? Bid from 350!
Sjer Jacobs (1963) Dutch Woman
TechniqueOther
Dimensions21 x 12 x 5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Femme heureuse, zeefdruk (mooi ingelijst, groot)? Bid from 475!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Femme heureuse, screen print (beautifully framed, large)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions82 x 101 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€475
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - kleurenlitho - 'Nu dans un miroir' - 1987? Bid from 300!
Corneille (1922-2010) kleurenlitho - 'Nu dans un miroir' - 1987
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions58 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Sjer Jacobs - Vrouw? Bid from 250!
TechniqueSilver
Dimensions10.5 x 5 x 5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Sjer Jacobs - eetgerei? Bid from 350!
Sjer Jacobs (1963) Dutch cutlery
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions26 x 3.5 x 3.5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Ernst Fuchs - Tristan und Isolde? Bid from 499!
Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) Austrian French Tristan and Isolde
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions70 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Frank van den Burg - Haven Rotterdam? Bid from 1250!
Frank van den Burg Dutch Port of Rotterdam
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions80 x 120 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€1,250
Bid Bid
Buy Elies Auer - Passion? Bid from 400!
Elies Auer (1952) Dutch Passion
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions100 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Evert den Hartog - IJsbeer? Bid from 700!
Evert den Hartog (1949) Dutch Polar bear
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions30 x 35 x 10 cm (h x w x d)
Starting bid
€700
Bid Bid
Buy Eric Peyret - New York Detour? Bid from 5000!
Eric Peyret (1964) French New York Detour
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions130 x 130 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€5,000
Bid Bid
Buy Jean-Marie Boomputte - Artiste naïf belge contemporain ne 1947? Bid from 300!
Jean-Marie Boomputte (1947) Belgian Contemporary Belgian naive artist born in 1947
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions110 x 100 cm (h x w)
SupportPanel
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - ingelijste zeefdruk uit de serie: The three cats - 1977? Bid from 895!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch framed screen print from the series: The three cats - 1977
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions68 x 79.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€895
Bid Bid
Buy Christof Vevers - Les bouquinistes à Paris? Bid from 2900!
Christof Vevers (1962) Dutch German Bookstores in Paris
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions140 x 200 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€2,900
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - ingelijste litho: l'enchantement de l'été ( nette lijst!) - 1977? Bid from 399!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed lithograph: l'enchantement de l'été (neat frame!) - 1977
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions94 x 77 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: Huit chats 5 - 1995? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Litho: Eight Cats 5 - 1995
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions56.5 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho: Nabucco - 1990? Bid from 275!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Members: Nabucco - 1990
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions75.5 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho: Rose Tropique - 1972? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian litho: Rose Tropique - 1972
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - ingelijste zeefdruk - 1991? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed screen print - 1991
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions40 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho: Carnaval des oiseaux. - 2002? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian litho: Carnival of the birds. - 2002
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions45 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Rooskens - Litho: Compositie - 1967? Bid from 275!
Anton Rooskens (1906-1976) Dutch Litho: Composition - 1967
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions30 x 38.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38.5 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - litho: New Babylon? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch litho: New Babylon
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions40 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho: Floraison pour oiseaux au creux d'une colline - 1962? Bid from 499!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian litho: Flowering for birds in the hollow of a tree - 1962
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50.5 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - ets: zangles - 1982? Bid from 350!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch ets: zangles - 1982
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Elyane Addari - Femme nue allongée? Bid from 350!
Elyane Addari (1936) French Naked woman lying down
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions73 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Jaak De Koninck - Jack Learoy kleurenlithografie? Bid from 600!
Jaak De Koninck (1950) Belgian Jack Learoy color lithograph
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions75 x 98 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€600
Bid Bid