3. items
  5. country

England England

On this page you will find the artworks of all artists of English nationality.

Buy George Moutard Woodward - Karikatuur II - 18e eeuw? Bid from 50!
George Moutard Woodward (1760-1809) English Caricature II - 18th century
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions22.5 x 23.5 cm (h x w)
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Vincent Haddelsey - Kleurenlitho HORSES in the WINTER Handgesigneerd.? Bid from 69!
Vincent Haddelsey (1925-2010) English Color lithograph HORSES in the WINTER Hand signed.
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Vincent Haddelsey - Kleurenlitho THE SLEDGE Handgesigneerd.? Bid from 69!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Vincent Haddelsey - Kleurenlitho THE BATTLE Handgesigneerd.? Bid from 69!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Terry O'Neill - Naomi Campbell, New York, August 1991? Bid from 200!
Terry O'Neill (1938-2019) English Naomi Campbell
TechniqueSilver print (Classical Photo)
Dimensions30 x 30 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Richard Hall - Weatherline Horse? Bid from 100!
Richard Hall (1952) English Weatherline Cow
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions72 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Richard Hall - Weatherline Cow? Bid from 100!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions72 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Vincent Haddelsey - Kleurenlitho THE WORKHORSE Handgesigneerd? Bid from 69!
Vincent Haddelsey (1925-2010) English Color lithograph Hand signed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Vincent Haddelsey - Kleurenlitho CANADIAN COWBOYS Handgesigneerd? Bid from 69!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Vincent Haddelsey - Kleurenlitho THE CLIMB Handgesigneerd? Bid from 69!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Vincent Haddelsey - Kleurenlitho MAN & HORSE Handgesigneerd? Bid from 69!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Vincent Haddelsey - Kleurenlitho THE PARADE Handgesigneerd? Bid from 69!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Ben Maile - Eastgate Clock - Chester? Bid from 175!
Ben Maile (1922-2017) English Eastgate
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions64 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Michael Harris - Attenuated flesvaas? Bid from 300!
Michael Harris (1933-1994) Maltese English Attenuated flesvaas
Dimensions47.5 x 10 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Howard Hodges - kostbare grote mezzotint (!) uit 1802, naar Rembrandt 1633? Bid from 295!
Charles Howard Hodges (1764-1837) Dutch English precious large mezzotint (!) from 1802, after Rembrandt 1633
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 x 69 cm (h x w)
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy John Doyle - The Lament of Lord Bags - handgekleurde lithografie 1827? Bid from 120!
John Doyle (1797-1868) English The Lament of Lord Bags - hand-colored lithograph 1827
TechniqueHand colored
Dimensions47 x 34 cm (h x w)
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy George Childs - Prachtig werk met zegel , zie foto’s? Bid from 50!
George Childs (1800-1875) English Beautiful work with seal, see photos
TechniqueHand colored
Dimensions44 x 50 cm (h x w)
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Robert Batty - Een litho gemaakt door T. Jeavons van een schilderij door Batty? Bid from 50!
Robert Batty (1789-1848) English A lithograph made by T. Jeavons from a painting by Batty
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions47 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Julie Held - The journey #5? Bid from 150!
Julie Held (1958) English The journey #5
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions103 x 78 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Caroline Sillars - HEATWAVE NORFOLK? Bid from 45!
Caroline Sillars (1933-1988) English HEATWAVE NORFOLK
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions61 x 71 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Hanna Weil - HOTEL DE VILLE Gemälde Tempera 1979? Bid from 600!
Hanna Weil (1921-2011) German English HOTEL DE VILLE painting tempera 1979
TechniqueTempera
Dimensions69 x 83.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€600
Bid Bid
Buy George Moutard Woodward - Karikatuur I - 18e eeuw? Bid from 65!
George Moutard Woodward (1760-1809) English Karikatuur I - 18e eeuw
TechniqueEtching
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Francis Wheatley - Hot spice gingerbread & moaking hots? Bid from 15!
Francis Wheatley (1747-1801) English Hot spice gingerbread & moaking hots
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions31.5 x 22.8 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€15
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Smith - Play Time? Bid from 215!
Peter Smith (1967) English Play Time
TechniqueOther
Dimensions17 x 16 x 17 cm (h x w x d)
Starting bid
€215
Bid Bid
Buy Don Vaughan - Klassieke kunst? Bid from 75!
Don Vaughan (1916) English Classical art
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions27 x 37 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHardboard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Miles Aldridge - Ingelijste en gesigneerde Polaroid-foto , Vrouw met pop? Bid from 600!
Miles Aldridge (1964) English Framed and signed Polaroid photo, Woman with doll
TechniquePolaroid
Dimensions21.5 x 24 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€600
Bid Bid
Buy Miles Aldridge - Ingelijste en gesigneerde Polaroid-foto , Vrouw in witte jurk? Bid from 600!
Miles Aldridge (1964) English Framed and signed Polaroid photo, Woman in white dress
TechniquePolaroid
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€600
Bid Bid
Buy Robert Del Naja - Helgoland (oranje glitter)? Bid from 400!
Robert Del Naja (1966) English Heligoland (Orange Glitter)
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions107 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Reginald Butler - gesigneerde litho? Bid from 89!
Reginald Butler (1913-1981) English signed lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions66 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€89
Bid Bid
Buy Jimmy Nelson - Samburu, gesigneerd & Collectors Edition Before They Pass Away, genumm./gesign.? Bid from 1390!
Jimmy Nelson (1967) English Samburu, signed & Collectors Edition Before They Pass Away, numbered/signed.
TechniquePortfolio
Dimensions55 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,390
Bid Bid
Buy Mike Figgis - Kate Moss X Agent Provocateur : The Four Dreams of Miss X - Limited Edition Box? Bid from 290!
Mike Figgis (1948) English Kate Moss X Agent Provocateur : The Four Dreams of Miss X - Limited Edition Box
TechniquePortfolio
Dimensions35 x 25 cm (h x w)
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€290
Bid Bid
Buy John Stezaker - Blind? Bid from 1350!
John Stezaker (1949) English Blind
TechniqueC-Print
Dimensions45 x 52.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,350
Bid Bid
Buy Vincent Haddelsey - Kleurenlitho WORKING HORSES Handgesigneerd? Bid from 45!
Vincent Haddelsey (1925-2010) English Color lithograph WORKING HORSES Hand signed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Jay Kaes - Trespassing? Bid from 95!
Jay Kaes (1985) Spanish English An other view
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions19 x 19 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Jay Kaes - An other view? Bid from 95!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions19 x 19 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Charles James Keats - stadsgezicht met stadspoort en soldaten? Bid from 65!
Charles James Keats (1856-1934) English cityscape with soldiers
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions39 x 29 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Perry Roberts - Original Colours? Bid from 600!
Perry Roberts (1954) English Original Colours
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions64 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€600
Bid Bid
Buy Allan Morgan - Highland Shore? Bid from 30!
Allan Morgan (1952) English Highland Shore
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions57 x 67 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Mick Cawston - Ree in het struikgewas? Bid from 250!
Mick Cawston (1959-2006) English Deer in the bushes
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions53 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Tom Hunter - `Girl in the Bus` gesigneerd, fraai ingelijst + Collectors Edition The Way Home? Bid from 690!
Tom Hunter (1965) English 'Girl in the Bus' signed, beautifully framed + Collectors Edition The Way Home
Dimensions50 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€690
Bid Bid
Buy Jimmy Nelson - Kazakhs, gesigneerd & Collectors Edition Before They Pass Away, genumm./gesign.? Bid from 1390!
Jimmy Nelson (1967) English Kazakhs, signed & Collectors Edition Before They Pass Away, numbered/signed.
TechniquePortfolio
Dimensions55 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,390
Bid Bid
Buy David Hamilton - "Twenty-Five years of an Artist" - Drucksigniert - nummeriert? Bid from 50!
David Hamilton (1933-2016) English "Twenty-Five years of an Artist" - Drucksigniert
TechniqueC-Print
Dimensions24 x 31.5 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Vincent Haddelsey - Kleurenlitho HORSE in MONGOLIA? Bid from 69!
Vincent Haddelsey (1925-2010) English Kleurenlitho HORSE in MONGOLIA
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Vincent Haddelsey - Kleurenlitho THE CIRCUS Handgesigneerd? Bid from 69!
Vincent Haddelsey (1925-2010) English Color lithograph THE CIRCUS Hand signed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid