3. items
  5. country

GermanyGermany

On this page you will find the artworks of all artists of German nationality.

There are currently 271 artworks in auction
Buy Heinrich Neuy - Die geistige Brücke, zeefdruk? Bid from 50!
Heinrich Neuy - Die geistige Brücke, zeefdrukPrints (signed)

Added byRosser

End Time 05-12-2022 at 19:22

Year1991
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions28 cm x 38 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Friedrich Geiler - Linosnede KONKRETE KOMPOSITION? Bid from 85!
Friedrich Geiler - Linosnede KONKRETE KOMPOSITIONPrints (signed)

Added byHans1951

End Time 05-12-2022 at 19:37

Year1974
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions62 cm x 43 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Friedrich Geiler - Kleurenzeefdruk op PVC GEOMETRISCHE COMPOSITIE (groen)? Bid from 125!
Friedrich Geiler - Kleurenzeefdruk op PVC GEOMETRISCHE COMPOSITIE (groen)Prints (signed)

Added byHans1951

End Time 05-12-2022 at 19:52

Year1983
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 cm x 60 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPlastic
FramedNot framed
Buy Friedrich Geiler - Kleurengiclee op PVC MONTANA Handgesigneerd---GROOT!!!? Bid from 125!
Friedrich Geiler - Kleurengiclee op PVC MONTANA Handgesigneerd---GROOT!!!Prints (signed)

Added bykleurrijkekunstfriesland

End Time 05-12-2022 at 20:07

Period2000 to present
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions30 cm x 100 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPlastic
FramedNot framed
Buy Christian Megert - zonder titel? Bid from 195!
Christian Megert - zonder titelPrints (signed)

Added byKunstbedrijf

End Time 05-12-2022 at 22:09

Year1974
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions71 cm x 51 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Horst Antes - figuur (r8)? Bid from 250!
Horst Antes - figuur (r8)Prints (signed)

Added byluc9309

End Time 05-12-2022 at 22:33

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions62 cm x 45 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Willibrord Haas - e.a: collectie van zes werken (Haas, Brood, Cohen, etc.) - LAGE startprijs!!? Bid from 15!
Willibrord Haas - e.a: collectie van zes werken (Haas, Brood, Cohen, etc.) - LAGE startprijs!!Prints (signed)

Added bysvalbardart

End Time 06-12-2022 at 19:42

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions64 cm x 44 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Rolf Händler - selbsportret im atelier (r5)? Bid from 225!
Rolf Händler - selbsportret im atelier (r5)Prints (signed)

Added byluc9309

End Time 06-12-2022 at 19:52

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions24 cm x 26 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Paul Wunderlich - frauenbad (r4)? Bid from 295!
Paul Wunderlich - frauenbad (r4)Prints (signed)

Added byluc9309

End Time 06-12-2022 at 20:00

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 cm x 57 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Anselm Kiefer - "Biographie", gesigneerd boek met tekening? Bid from 370!
Anselm Kiefer - "Biographie", gesigneerd boek met tekeningArt Books

Added byMu123

End Time 06-12-2022 at 20:03

Year2021
TechniqueSoft cover
Dimensions22 cm x 15 cm (h x b)
Buy Horst Becking - onbekend (r3)? Bid from 120!
Horst Becking - onbekend (r3)Prints (signed)

Added byluc9309

End Time 06-12-2022 at 20:07

Year1987
TechniqueSerigraph
Dimensions5 cm x 49 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Peter Wever - onbekend (r3)? Bid from 70!
Peter Wever - onbekend (r3)Prints (signed)

Added byluc9309

End Time 06-12-2022 at 20:11

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions39 cm x 25 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Hermann Gierer - e.a: drie handgesigneerde werken: Landschap, Vinter, Vår? Bid from 19!
Hermann Gierer - e.a: drie handgesigneerde werken: Landschap, Vinter, VårPrints (signed)

Added bysvalbardart

End Time 06-12-2022 at 20:14

Period2000 to present
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions20.5 cm x 29.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Michael Morgner - Kruzifix (r8)? Bid from 700!
Michael Morgner - Kruzifix (r8)Painting

Added byluc9309

End Time 06-12-2022 at 20:15

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions53 cm x 53 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Wilhelm Schlote - Handgesigneerde giclee: Blumenpartitur? Bid from 19!
Wilhelm Schlote - Handgesigneerde giclee: BlumenpartiturPrints (signed)

Added bysvalbardart

End Time 06-12-2022 at 20:16

Year2015
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions38 cm x 30.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Reinhard Zado - een volle doos (r4)? Bid from 75!
Reinhard Zado - een volle doos (r4)Prints (signed)

Added byluc9309

End Time 06-12-2022 at 20:18

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueAquagraph
Dimensions38 cm x 48 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Jürgen Wölbing - unterschonmattenwag (r2)? Bid from 30!
Jürgen Wölbing - unterschonmattenwag (r2)Prints (signed)

Added byluc9309

End Time 06-12-2022 at 20:22

Year1973
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions45 cm x 61 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Rolf Münzner - zu heine anno 1829 (r1)? Bid from 235!
Rolf Münzner - zu heine anno 1829 (r1)Prints (signed)

Added byluc9309

End Time 06-12-2022 at 20:30

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions26 cm x 22 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Alfred Hrdlicka - sterfbed (r2)? Bid from 90!
Alfred Hrdlicka - sterfbed (r2)Prints (signed)

Added byluc9309

End Time 06-12-2022 at 20:33

Year1972
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions30 cm x 32 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Paul Wunderlich - Giacomo (r8)? Bid from 395!
Paul Wunderlich - Giacomo (r8)Prints (signed)

Added byluc9309

End Time 06-12-2022 at 20:37

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions66 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Paul Wunderlich - der junge durer, sein hand und sein kissen (r7)? Bid from 395!
Paul Wunderlich - der junge durer, sein hand und sein kissen (r7)Prints (signed)

Added byluc9309

End Time 06-12-2022 at 20:45

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions75 cm x 56 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Dieter Portugall - Hochrader II (r1)? Bid from 60!
Dieter Portugall - Hochrader II (r1)Prints (signed)

Added byluc9309

End Time 06-12-2022 at 20:48

Year1986
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions25 cm x 20 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Christoph Hessel - ersatzkopf fur einer komiker (r1)? Bid from 130!
Christoph Hessel - ersatzkopf fur einer komiker (r1)Prints (signed)

Added byluc9309

End Time 06-12-2022 at 20:56

Year1992
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions16 cm x 30 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Christoph Abbrederis - No Jitterbuggin'? Bid from 75!
Christoph Abbrederis - No Jitterbuggin'Posters

Added byIngridVolkersz

End Time 06-12-2022 at 21:49

Year1989
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions96.5 cm x 70.5 cm (h x b)
FramedFramed
Buy Armando - Kleurengiclee DASS FENSTER Handgesigneerd.? Bid from 169!
Armando - Kleurengiclee DASS FENSTER Handgesigneerd.Prints (signed)

End Time 06-12-2022 at 21:56

Period2000 to present
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions54 cm x 61 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Wilhelm Schlote - Kleurengiclee C,EST UNE PETITE ETOILE Handgesigneerd? Bid from 39!
Wilhelm Schlote - Kleurengiclee C,EST UNE PETITE ETOILE HandgesigneerdPrints (signed)

Added byHans1951

End Time 06-12-2022 at 22:11

Period2000 to present
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions38 cm x 30 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Armando - Landschap in Rood? Bid from 295!
Armando - Landschap in RoodPrints (signed)

Added bycolourfulartlimburg

End Time 06-12-2022 at 22:21

Period2000 to present
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions75 cm x 75 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Wilhelm Schlote - Kleurengiclee MON AMOUR Handgesigneerd? Bid from 39!
Wilhelm Schlote - Kleurengiclee MON AMOUR HandgesigneerdPrints (signed)

Added byHans1951

End Time 06-12-2022 at 22:26

Period2000 to present
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions41 cm x 30 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Wilhelm Schlote - Kleurengiclee HERFSTBOEKET Handgesigneerd? Bid from 39!
Wilhelm Schlote - Kleurengiclee HERFSTBOEKET HandgesigneerdPrints (signed)

Added byHans1951

End Time 06-12-2022 at 22:33

Period2000 to present
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions44 cm x 30 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Armando - Handgesigneerde giclee: Benen? Bid from 55!
Armando - Handgesigneerde giclee: BenenPrints (signed)

Added bysvalbardart

End Time 07-12-2022 at 19:30

Year2016
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions61 cm x 37.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Franz Graw - Twee handgesigneerde offsetlithografien: Der Bettler, Die Nacht? Bid from 25!
Franz Graw - Twee handgesigneerde offsetlithografien: Der Bettler, Die NachtPrints (signed)

Added bysvalbardart

End Time 07-12-2022 at 19:37

Period2000 to present
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions30 cm x 21 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Franz Graw - Die rosa Dächer? Bid from 25!
Franz Graw - Die rosa DächerPrints (signed)

Added bysvalbardart

End Time 07-12-2022 at 19:40

Year2001
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions50 cm x 90 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Heinz Voss - Handgesigneerde ets: Flora? Bid from 25!
Heinz Voss - Handgesigneerde ets: FloraPrints (signed)

Added bysvalbardart

End Time 07-12-2022 at 19:45

Year1988
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions48 cm x 38 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Wilhelm Schlote - Kleurengiclee LE SECRET DE TES CARESSES Handgesigneerd? Bid from 39!
Wilhelm Schlote - Kleurengiclee LE SECRET DE TES CARESSES HandgesigneerdPrints (signed)

Added byHans1951

End Time 07-12-2022 at 22:18

Period2000 to present
TechniqueGiclée
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Armando - Kleurengiclee DER TISCH Handgesigneerd----GROOT!!!? Bid from 169!
Armando - Kleurengiclee DER TISCH Handgesigneerd----GROOT!!!Prints (signed)

End Time 07-12-2022 at 22:33

Period2000 to present
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions54 cm x 68 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Armando - Kleurengiclee DAS BUCH Handgesigneerd? Bid from 169!
Armando - Kleurengiclee DAS BUCH HandgesigneerdPrints (signed)

Added byHans1951

End Time 08-12-2022 at 22:03

Period2000 to present
TechniqueGiclée
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Armando - Kleurengiclee ES REGNET SLECHTS 25 EX!!!!!? Bid from 159!
Armando - Kleurengiclee ES REGNET SLECHTS 25 EX!!!!!Prints (signed)

Added byHans1951

End Time 08-12-2022 at 22:12

Period2000 to present
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions61 cm x 51 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Not registered yet?