3. items
  5. country

Russia Russia

On this page you will find the artworks of all artists of Russian nationality.

Buy Marc Chagall - Kleurenaffiche LA CHEVAUCHEE uit 1974? Bid from 55!
Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian French Kleurenposter THE RIDER uit 1974
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions78 x 56 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Marc Chagall - 2 Orig.Farblithos im kompletten Doppel-Heft "Derrière le Miroir"? Bid from 130!
Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian French 2 original color lithos in the complete double booklet "Derrière le Miroir"
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€130
Bid Bid
Buy Marc Chagall - Bijbel met Marc Chagall afbeeldingen? Bid from 110!
Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian French Bible with Marc Chagall images
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions26 x 18 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid
Buy Victor Danilov - Пиво с рыбой? Bid from 1500!
Victor Danilov (1946-2010) Russian Beer with fish
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions35 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€1,500
Bid Bid
Buy Victor Danilov - Рыба сахар? Bid from 1500!
Victor Danilov (1946-2010) Russian Fish sugar
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions35 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€1,500
Bid Bid
Buy Luis Filcer - Zeefdruk op papier - titel: "El Jurado"? Bid from 75!
Luis Filcer (1927-2018) Russian Dutch Screen print on paper - title: "El Jurado"
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions55 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Luis Filcer - Ingelijste gemengde techniek: Koorddanser? Bid from 195!
Luis Filcer (1927-2018) Russian Dutch Framed lithograph: Le Tigre Amoreux II - 1985 (neat frame!)
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions52 x 43 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Marc Chagall - Lutherbibel mit bildern von Marc Chagall- Duits? Bid from 75!
Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian French Luther Bible with pictures by Marc Chagall - German
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions26 x 17 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Masha Trebukova - Zonder titel? Bid from 225!
Masha Trebukova (1962) Dutch Russian Without title
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions92 x 102 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Marc Chagall - Grand palais? Bid from 200!
Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian French Big palace
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions71.5 x 51 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Oleg Kuvaev - ScheinPferd? Bid from 90!
Oleg Kuvaev (1967) Israeli Russian ScheinPferd
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions25 x 21 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Marc Chagall - La Tour Eiffel Verte? Bid from 375!
Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian French The Green Eiffel Tower
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions39.5 x 42.5 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Marc Chagall - Le Cuisinier, Prodige opere par Lámour, L'heureuse rencontre,T itel onbekend.? Bid from 195!
Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian French The Cook, Prodigy operated by Lámour, The happy meeting, T itel onbekend.
TechniqueHeliogravure
Dimensions35.5 x 27 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Wassily Kandinsky - Das graphische Werk? Bid from 350!
Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) Russian French The graphic work
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions31 x 25 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Stanislav Milovidov - Abstracte compositie? Bid from 75!
Stanislav Milovidov (1960) Russian Abstracte compositie
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions138 x 178 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Dasha Shishkin - 6 Radierungen mit Künstlerbuch? Bid from 395!
Dasha Shishkin Russian 6 Radierungen mit Künstlerbuch
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions59.5 x 39 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Serge Poliakoff - 6 Oiginal-Farblithographien 1970 Druck von MOURLOT SELTEN!? Bid from 480!
Serge Poliakoff (1900-1969) French Russian 6 original color lithographs 1970 print by MOURLOT RARE!
TechniqueOther
Dimensions29 x 25 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€480
Bid Bid
Buy Luis Filcer - Grote Lithografie - "peinzende man" - potloodgesigneerd - oplage 100? Bid from 50!
Luis Filcer (1927-2018) Russian Dutch Large Lithograph - "pensive man" - pencil signed - edition of 100
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions70 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Luis Filcer - Grote Unica -Artist Proof- Lithografie - "Kardynal" - potloodgesigneerd? Bid from 68!
Luis Filcer (1927-2018) Russian Dutch Large Unica -Artist Proof- Lithograph - "Kardynal" - pencil signed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€68
Bid Bid
Buy Lidiia Khaikara - Stad licht? Bid from 175!
Lidiia Khaikara (1986) Russian City Lights
TechniqueDigital print
Dimensions60 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Marc Chagall - NICE SOLEIL FLEURS? Bid from 1200!
Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian French NICE SOLEIL FLOWERS
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions105 x 66 cm (h x w)
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,200
Bid Bid
Buy Ossip Zadkine - 2 boeken? Bid from 50!
Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967) Russian French 2 books
TechniqueSoft cover
Dimensions28 x 23 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Igor Sacharow-Ross - FARBRADIERUNG RELIEFDRUCK , signiert? Bid from 150!
Igor Sacharow-Ross (1947) German Russian COLOR ETCHING RELIEF PRINT, signed
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions59 x 37 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Oleg Kuvaev - Treffen? Bid from 69!
Oleg Kuvaev (1967) Israeli Russian Meet
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions40 x 27 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Anatoliy Chudinovskikh - Julia und ihre Mutter. Romeo und Julia.? Bid from 200!
Anatoliy Chudinovskikh (1937) Russian Ukrainian Cellist
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions40 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Anatoliy Chudinovskikh - Cellist? Bid from 440!
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions170 x 95 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€440
Bid Bid
Buy Gavrilla Scorodoomoff - Cupid's Revenge - stippelgravure uit 1779, naar Angelica Kauffmann (1741-1807)? Bid from 150!
Gavrilla Scorodoomoff (1755-1792) Russian Cupid's Revenge - stipple engraving from 1779, after Angelica Kauffmann (1741-1807)
TechniqueOther
Dimensions50 x 40 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Marc Chagall - Litho: Derriere le Miroir - 1972? Bid from 150!
Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian French Litho: Behind the Mirror - 1972
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Marc Chagall - La Ruche et Montparnasse? Bid from 110!
Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian French La Ruche and Montparnasse
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions70.5 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid
Buy Oleg Kuvaev - Musicus? Bid from 170!
Oleg Kuvaev (1967) Israeli Russian Musician
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions45 x 35 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€170
Bid Bid
Buy Julia Winter - gemende techniek, gesigneerd - 2005? Bid from 149!
Julia Winter (1965) Russian mixed media, signed - 2005
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions75 x 75 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Buy Natalia Dik - stilleven met o.a. brood en paté? Bid from 350!
Natalia Dik (1961) Russian still life with bread and pate, among other things
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions30 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Kazimir Malevich - Papiermaché Guggenheim? Bid from 500!
Kazimir Malevich (1878-1935) Ukrainian Russian Papier-mâché Guggenheim
TechniqueOther
Dimensions1.42 x 40 x 30 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Arthur Boris O'Klein - Dirty dogs of paris? Bid from 95!
Arthur Boris O'Klein (1893-1985) French Russian Dirty dogs of paris
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions33 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Pavel Pepperstein - " SIE SPIELEN " 1966 signiert? Bid from 100!
Pavel Pepperstein (1966) Russian "THEY PLAY" signed 1966
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions40 x 36 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid