3. Artists
  5. Hollandse Kunstenaarskring

Hollandse Kunstenaarskring

Founded in 1913

The Dutch Artists Circle

The Hollandsche Kunstskring was a small painting society with both painters and sculptors among its members. This art circle wanted to show recent Dutch painting after their foundation in 1913. In 1915 they exhibited in the Stedelijk Museum.

Buy Wim Schuhmacher - litho: Peniscola - 1947? Bid from 50!
Wim Schuhmacher (1894-1986) Dutch lithograph: Corpus Christi with a dead seagull
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 48 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - Kleurenlitho: Interieur - 1947? Bid from 125!
Jan Wiegers (1893-1959) Dutch Color lithograph: Bathing mythical figures - 1947
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 46.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - Kleurenlitho: Alpenlandschap - 1947? Bid from 60!
Technique Lithograph
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Schuhmacher - litho: Corpus Christi met een dode meeuw - 1947? Bid from 40!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - Houtsnede 'Nieuwmarkt Amsterdam'? Bid from 220!
Jan Wiegers (1893-1959) Dutch Woodcut 'Nieuwmarkt Amsterdam'
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 50 x 39 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€220
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - Kleurenlitho: Berglandschap? Bid from 100!
Jan Wiegers (1893-1959) Dutch Color lithograph: Mountain landscape
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 50 x 39 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - portret van een jongen III? Bid from 75!
Jan Wiegers (1893-1959) Dutch portrait of a boy
Technique Pen (Ink)
Dimensions 29 x 18 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - Sneeuwlandschap Graubünden, handgesigneerde litho? Bid from 125!
Jan Wiegers (1893-1959) Dutch Snow landscape Graubünden, hand-signed lithograph
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - Achterburgwal, handgesigneerde litho? Bid from 150!
Jan Wiegers (1893-1959) Dutch Achterburgwal, hand-signed lithograph
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 48 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - Landschap Ticino, handgesigneerde litho? Bid from 125!
Jan Wiegers (1893-1959) Dutch Landscape Ticino, hand-signed lithograph
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - Gezicht op Capri, litho? Bid from 175!
Jan Wiegers (1893-1959) Dutch View of Capri, lithograph
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 38 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Japanese Paper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Harrie Kuyten - Naakte man? Bid from 125!
Harrie Kuyten (1883-1952) Dutch Naked man
Technique Pencil
Dimensions 76.5 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Jurrien Moolhuizen - Spaans landschap - Olieverf op doek, Fraai ingelijst? Bid from 140!
Jan Jurrien Moolhuizen (1900-1982) Dutch Spanish landscape - Oil on canvas, Beautifully framed
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 79 x 92 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€140
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Schuhmacher - Ile de la Cité, litho - Gratis verzending binnen Nederland!? Bid from 50!
Wim Schuhmacher (1894-1986) Dutch Ile de la Cité, lithograph - Free shipping within the Netherlands!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Hildo Krop - Adriaan Roland Holst. Houtsnede.? Bid from 50!
Hildo Krop (1884-1970) Dutch Adriaan Roland Holst. Woodcut.
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 24 x 16 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid