3. Artists
  5. Hollandse Kunstenaarskring

Hollandse Kunstenaarskring

Founded in 1913

The Dutch Artists Circle

The Hollandsche Kunstskring was a small painting society with both painters and sculptors among its members. This art circle wanted to show recent Dutch painting after their foundation in 1913. In 1915 they exhibited in the Stedelijk Museum.

Buy Jan Jurrien Moolhuizen - Duinlandschap.? Bid from 85!
Jan Jurrien Moolhuizen (1900-1982) Dutch Dune landscape.
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions46 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€85
Bid Bid
Buy Hildo Krop - Steun? Bid from 150!
Hildo Krop (1884-1970) Dutch Support
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions29.5 x 22.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Current bid
€150
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Schuhmacher - Ile de la Cité, litho - Gratis verzending binnen Nederland!? Bid from 50!
Wim Schuhmacher (1894-1986) Dutch Ile de la Cité, lithograph - Free shipping within the Netherlands!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedPrinted signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sluijters - topcollectie boeken (3)? Bid from 75!
Jan Sluijters (1881-1957) Dutch topcollectie boeken (3)
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions29 x 24 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Jurrien Moolhuizen - Spaans landschap - Olieverf op doek, Fraai ingelijst? Bid from 160!
Jan Jurrien Moolhuizen (1900-1982) Dutch Spanish landscape - Oil on canvas, Beautifully framed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions79 x 92 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€160
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Jurrien Moolhuizen - Uitzicht? Bid from 125!
Jan Jurrien Moolhuizen (1900-1982) Dutch Prospect
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions54 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid