BuisArthouse
  3. Seller
  5. BuisArthouse

BuisArthouse

Member since 2014 / Haarlem, The Netherlands

8 items in auction / 111 sold items

Buy Willem van den Berg - Boer met oogst? Bid from 165!
Willem van den Berg (1886-1970) Dutch Farmer with harvest
TechniquePencil
Dimensions46 x 37 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€165
Bid Bid
Buy Maria Geraldine Kortenhorst- Kloppenburg - 1888-1984 Rododendrons in vaas? Bid from 130!
Maria Geraldine Kortenhorst- Kloppenburg (1888-1984) Dutch 1888-1984 Rhododendrons in vase
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions37 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€130
Bid Bid
Buy Matthieu Wiegman - Fontaines des mers Parijs? Bid from 295!
Matthieu Wiegman (1886-1971) Dutch Sea fountains Parijs
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions74 x 59 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Charlotte van Pallandt - Studie/ schets vrouw figuur? Bid from 525!
Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1997) Dutch Study/sketch woman figure
TechniquePencil
Dimensions52 x 67 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€525
Bid Bid
Buy Cor Hak - 1917-1981 Leerling Kees Verwey Aquarel Bloemstilleven? Bid from 100!
Cor Hak (1917-1981) Dutch 1917-1981 Student Kees Verwey Watercolor Flower Still Life
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions61 x 52 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Bob Buys - Kerkplein Frankrijk? Bid from 100!
Bob Buys (1912-1970) Dutch Church square France
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions68 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Frederik Teding van Berkhout - Duinen en landzicht Bergen NH? Bid from 75!
Frederik Teding van Berkhout (1883-1965) Dutch Dunes and land view Bergen NH
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions34 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Dick Osinga - Portret dame? Bid from 50!
Dick Osinga (1913-1997) Dutch Portret dame
TechniquePencil
Dimensions38.5 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid