3. items
  5. country

ItalyItaly

On this page you will find the artworks of all artists of Italian nationality.

There are currently 131 artworks in auction
Buy Fred Carasso - KLM penning? Bid from 55!
Fred Carasso - KLM penningSculpture / Object

Added byliesko

End Time 07-12-2022 at 19:48

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions6 cm x 6 cm x 0.2 cm (h x b x d)
SignedHand signed
Buy Gaetano Tranchino - VROUW IN FAUTEUIL / KLEURLITHO / 45x65cm / SIG? Bid from 25!
Gaetano Tranchino - VROUW IN FAUTEUIL / KLEURLITHO / 45x65cm / SIGPrints (signed)

Added byKUNSTHUIS_BE

End Time 07-12-2022 at 22:07

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions45 cm x 65 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Rosina Wachtmeister - Kleurengiclee op Canvas-- SPRINGTIME--- op spieraam? Bid from 90!
Rosina Wachtmeister - Kleurengiclee op Canvas-- SPRINGTIME--- op spieraamPrints & Editions

Added bykleurrijkekunstfriesland

End Time 07-12-2022 at 22:26

Period2000 to present
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions40 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedNot framed
Buy Mario Airo - Digitale print: I Campanille? Bid from 200!
Mario Airo - Digitale print: I CampanillePrints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 09-12-2022 at 20:39

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueComputer print
Dimensions50 cm x 65 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Rosina Wachtmeister - Kleurengiclee op CANVAS--- VIA GALILEO GALILEI--op spieraam.? Bid from 145!
Rosina Wachtmeister - Kleurengiclee op CANVAS--- VIA GALILEO GALILEI--op spieraam.Prints & Editions

End Time 09-12-2022 at 21:13

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions50 cm x 70 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedNot framed
Buy Rosina Wachtmeister - Kleurengiclée op CANVAS --- HOME SWEET HOME uit 2022? Bid from 115!
Rosina Wachtmeister - Kleurengiclée op CANVAS --- HOME SWEET HOME uit 2022Prints & Editions

Added byKlippoKunst

End Time 09-12-2022 at 22:50

Year2022
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions50 cm x 35 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedNot framed
Buy Rosina Wachtmeister - Kleurengiclée op CANVAS PRIMAVERA uit 2022? Bid from 115!
Rosina Wachtmeister - Kleurengiclée op CANVAS PRIMAVERA uit 2022Prints & Editions

Added byKlippoKunst

End Time 09-12-2022 at 22:54

Year2022
TechniqueGiclée
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedNot framed
Buy Rosina Wachtmeister - Kleurengiclée op CANVAS --- VIA GALILEO GALILEI II uit 2022? Bid from 115!
Rosina Wachtmeister - Kleurengiclée op CANVAS --- VIA GALILEO GALILEI II uit 2022Prints & Editions

Added byKlippoKunst

End Time 09-12-2022 at 22:57

Year2022
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions35 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedNot framed
Buy Luigi Voltolina - Olieverf op doek, Subway New York - Ingelijst? Bid from 150!
Luigi Voltolina - Olieverf op doek, Subway New York - IngelijstPainting

Added byVeilingmeester

End Time 10-12-2022 at 19:00

Year1995
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions54.5 cm x 64.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Luigi Boille - Gesigneerde Litho - 'SPA' - 37/100 - 1971? Bid from 95!
Luigi Boille - Gesigneerde Litho - 'SPA' - 37/100 - 1971Prints (signed)

Added byin2art

End Time 10-12-2022 at 19:29

Year1971
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions64 cm x 49 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Renato Natali - Zwart/wit ETS LIVORNO Handgesigneerd.? Bid from 35!
Renato Natali - Zwart/wit ETS LIVORNO Handgesigneerd.Prints (signed)

Added byHans1951

End Time 10-12-2022 at 21:49

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions40 cm x 30 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Lucio Fontana - Lucio Fontana: Graphics, multiples and more? Bid from 1!
Lucio Fontana - Lucio Fontana: Graphics, multiples and moreArt Books

Added byRenee

End Time 11-12-2022 at 11:30

Year2006
TechniqueOther
Dimensions25 cm x 18 cm (h x b)
Buy Leonardo Da Vinci - De wereld van Leonardo da Vinci? Bid from 1!
Leonardo Da Vinci - De wereld van Leonardo da VinciArt Books

Added byRenee

End Time 11-12-2022 at 12:00

Year1968
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions31 cm x 24 cm (h x b)
Buy Franz Borghese - 2 originele litho's. Titels Il comizio | Marito e Moglie. Nieuw ingelijst? Bid from 175!
Franz Borghese - 2 originele litho's. Titels Il comizio | Marito e Moglie. Nieuw ingelijstPrints (signed)

Added byduif

End Time 11-12-2022 at 16:48

Year1975
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions37.5 cm x 29.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Raffaele Rossi - Gemengde techniek op paneel, Luogo? Bid from 150!
Raffaele Rossi - Gemengde techniek op paneel, LuogoPainting

Added byVeilingmeester

End Time 11-12-2022 at 19:24

Period2000 to present
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions24.5 cm x 25 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedNot framed
Buy Raffaele Rossi - Gemengde techniek op paneel, Transiti Notturno (Groot)? Bid from 350!
Raffaele Rossi - Gemengde techniek op paneel, Transiti Notturno (Groot)Painting

Added byVeilingmeester

End Time 11-12-2022 at 19:30

Year2001
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions95 cm x 125 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedNot framed
Buy Flavio Poli - Glasobject somerso- asbak- vide poche? Bid from 124!
Flavio Poli - Glasobject somerso- asbak- vide pocheGlass / Ceramics

Added byGoedgevonden

End Time 11-12-2022 at 19:36

Year1960
Dimensions7 cm x 12 cm x 12 cm (h x b x d)
SignedUnmarked
Buy Rosina Wachtmeister - Kleurengiclee op CANVAS---BIANCHINA FELICE op spieraam.? Bid from 135!
Rosina Wachtmeister - Kleurengiclee op CANVAS---BIANCHINA FELICE op spieraam.Prints & Editions

End Time 11-12-2022 at 20:23

Year2022
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions70 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedNot framed
Buy Rosina Wachtmeister - Kleurengiclee op CANVAS--- CONCERTO BAROCCO--op spieraam.? Bid from 135!
Rosina Wachtmeister - Kleurengiclee op CANVAS--- CONCERTO BAROCCO--op spieraam.Prints & Editions

Added byHans1951

End Time 11-12-2022 at 20:25

Year2022
TechniqueGiclée
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedNot framed
Buy Rosina Wachtmeister - Kleurengiclee op CANVAS ---MY SECRET GARDEN uit 2022? Bid from 110!
Rosina Wachtmeister - Kleurengiclee op CANVAS ---MY SECRET GARDEN uit 2022Prints & Editions

Added byHans1951

End Time 11-12-2022 at 20:38

Year2022
TechniqueGiclée
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedNot framed
Buy Flavio Poli - voor Seguso Murano: facet geslepen vide poche - sommerso blauw-geel? Bid from 175!
Flavio Poli - voor Seguso Murano: facet geslepen vide poche - sommerso blauw-geelGlass / Ceramics

Added byGoedgevonden

End Time 11-12-2022 at 20:48

Year1960
Dimensions8 cm x 14 cm x 14 cm (h x b x d)
SignedUnmarked
Buy Kino Mistral - Magisch realistisch olieverf "Paesaggio nel Blu" met gesigneerde catalogus? Bid from 143!
Kino Mistral - Magisch realistisch olieverf "Paesaggio nel Blu" met gesigneerde catalogusPainting

Added byartpointamsterdam

End Time 11-12-2022 at 21:57

Period2000 to present
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions48 cm x 58 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Rene Gruau - Zeefdruk op zijde , voor het modemerk "Kriesemer" – Ingelijst - 1955? Bid from 70!
Rene Gruau - Zeefdruk op zijde , voor het modemerk "Kriesemer" – Ingelijst - 1955Prints & Editions

Added bykunst_ikhebje

End Time 13-12-2022 at 19:52

Year1955
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions51 cm x 51 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Buy Gelindo Baron - Gouache, Abstracte compositie? Bid from 1!
Gelindo Baron - Gouache, Abstracte compositiePainting

Added byVeilingmeester

End Time 13-12-2022 at 21:06

Year1996
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions50 cm x 38 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Raffaele Rossi - Gemengde techniek op koper, Notte? Bid from 180!
Raffaele Rossi - Gemengde techniek op koper, NottePainting

Added byVeilingmeester

End Time 13-12-2022 at 21:51

Year1997
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions55 cm x 81 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCopper (Metal)
FramedNot framed
Buy Bruno Bruni - Kleurenoffset-litho SOLITUDE Handgesigneerd? Bid from 125!
Bruno Bruni - Kleurenoffset-litho SOLITUDE HandgesigneerdPrints (signed)

End Time 13-12-2022 at 21:56

Period2000 to present
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions134 cm x 97 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Alberto Giacometti - originele litho "Bouquet dans une cruche I"? Bid from 395!
Alberto Giacometti - originele litho "Bouquet dans une cruche I"Prints & Editions

Added byMu123

End Time 13-12-2022 at 22:31

Year1962
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions30 cm x 24 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedNot framed
Buy Alberto Giacometti - Annette? Bid from 940!
Alberto Giacometti - AnnettePrints & Editions

Added byMu123

End Time 13-12-2022 at 22:40

Year1964
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions53.00 cm x 46.00 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Buy Alberto Giacometti - litho " Annette, horse, stool"? Bid from 60!
Alberto Giacometti - litho " Annette, horse, stool"Prints & Editions

Added byMu123

End Time 13-12-2022 at 22:42

Year1951
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 cm x 28 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedNot framed
Buy Ennio Morlotti - Kleuren litho, zonder titel? Bid from 30!
Ennio Morlotti - Kleuren litho, zonder titelPrints (signed)

Added byduif

End Time 14-12-2022 at 20:07

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 cm x 48.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Pino Procopio - San Sebastiano? Bid from 400!
Pino Procopio - San SebastianoPainting

Added byserARTE

End Time 14-12-2022 at 21:52

Year1990
TechniqueOil paint
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Buy Giorgio Ferrari - Ets landschap met zeilboot? Bid from 10!
Giorgio Ferrari - Ets landschap met zeilbootPrints (signed)

Added byBellydance

End Time 15-12-2022 at 22:05

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions15 cm x 20 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Raffaele Rossi - Gemengde techniek op papier, Angelo - Ingelijst? Bid from 120!
Raffaele Rossi - Gemengde techniek op papier, Angelo - IngelijstPainting

Added byVeilingmeester

End Time 17-12-2022 at 19:48

Year1995
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions61 cm x 79 cm (h x b)
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Raffaele Rossi - Gemengde techniek op papier, Sacra Coppa - Ingelijst? Bid from 100!
Raffaele Rossi - Gemengde techniek op papier, Sacra Coppa - IngelijstDrawing / Aquarelle

Added byVeilingmeester

End Time 17-12-2022 at 19:56

Year1995
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions53 cm x 78.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Paolo Terdich - 'Attesa 1' Groot !? Bid from 598!
Paolo Terdich - 'Attesa 1' Groot !Painting

Added byChouba

End Time 18-12-2022 at 20:41

Year2003
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions93 cm x 73 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Raffaele Rossi - Gemengde techniek op papier, Bomen? Bid from 1!
Raffaele Rossi - Gemengde techniek op papier, BomenDrawing / Aquarelle

Added byVeilingmeester

End Time 20-12-2022 at 20:41

Period2000 to present
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions39 cm x 49 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed

Buy Guido Niest - Verzilverde kandelaars? Bid from 69!
Guido Niest - Verzilverde kandelaarsDesign

Added byAmi

End Time 06-07-2022 at 22:37

Period2000 to present
Dimensions27.2 cm x 9.7 cm x 9.7 cm (h x b x d)
Weight313 g
SignedHand signed
Buy Cenedese - Ferm spiraal gevormd glaswerk? Bid from 75!
Cenedese - Ferm spiraal gevormd glaswerkGlass / Ceramics

Added byestrel4

End Time 13-07-2022 at 19:15

Period1950 to 1979
Dimensions38 cm x 16 cm (h x b)
Weight1700 g
SignedMarked/Brand sticker
Buy Valerio Adami - 3 grote litho's in kunstboek -> gratis verzending NL? Bid from 50!
Valerio Adami - 3 grote litho's in kunstboek -> gratis verzending NLArt Books

Added byMiles

End Time 13-07-2022 at 20:41

Year1974
TechniqueBook with Original Prints
Dimensions28.5 cm x 58 cm (h x b)
SignedPrinted signature
Buy Fred Carasso - Watertransport Maatschappij Rijn-Kennemerland? Bid from 135!
Fred Carasso - Watertransport Maatschappij Rijn-KennemerlandMedals

Added byPensioenman

End Time 13-07-2022 at 21:20

Year1957
TechniqueMedal
Dimensions6.0 cm x 6.0 cm (h x b)
SignedPrinted signature
Buy Selwyn Senatori - Zeefdruk: Valentina? Bid from 75!
Selwyn Senatori - Zeefdruk: ValentinaPrints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunstonder100euro

End Time 16-07-2022 at 20:12

Period2000 to present
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions35 cm x 31 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Nicola Simbari - zeefdruk plus boek? Bid from 95!
Nicola Simbari - zeefdruk plus boekPrints (signed)

Added byVanBeekDesign

End Time 20-07-2022 at 22:00

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions30 cm x 30 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout

End Time 21-07-2022 at 19:48

Period2000 to present
TechniqueSilkscreen
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Not registered yet?