Galerie Zien
  3. Seller
  5. Galerie Zien

Galerie Zien

Member since 2011 / Gorinchem, The Netherlands

19 items in auction / 989 sold items

Buy Jan Snoeck - 5 Stoelen - 1995 - oplage 200? Bid from 150!
Jan Snoeck (1927-2018) Dutch 5 Chairs - 1995 - edition of 200
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions73 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - ‘Het afgebrokene’ - drieluik van etsplaten - 1993? Bid from 650!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch 'The broken off' - triptych of etching plates - 1993
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions109 x 89 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCopper (Metal)
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€650
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Martineau - ‘POETRY OF A DUAL TALENT’ - oplage 125 ex? Bid from 45!
Anton Martineau (1926-2017) Dutch "POETRY OF A DUAL TALENT"
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions46 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Mark Brusse - fraaie zeefdruk - gesigneerd? Bid from 65!
Mark Brusse (1937) Dutch French fraaie zeefdruk - gesigneerd
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions40 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Peer Veneman - zeer grote ets ‘zonder titel’ - 1995? Bid from 120!
Peer Veneman (1952) Dutch very large etching 'untitled' - 1995
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions160 x 120 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - zeldzame knoop - gesigneerde zeefdruk ‘The Big Bang’ - oplage 85 ex? Bid from 175!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch rare button - signed screen print 'The Big Bang' - edition of 85 ex
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions55.5 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Ger Lataster - grote kleurenets uit 1981 - oplage 30 ex.? Bid from 75!
Ger Lataster (1920-2012) Dutch large color etchings from 1981 - edition of 30 ex.
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - zeldzame knoop ‘KOAN I’ - gesigneerde computerprint - incl. originele bewaarmap? Bid from 125!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch rare button 'KOAN I' - signed computer print - incl. original storage folder
TechniqueComputer print
Dimensions42 x 29.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - zeldzame knoop ‘KOAN II’ - gesigneerde computerprint - incl. originele bewaarmap? Bid from 125!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch rare button 'KOAN II' - signed computer print - incl. original storage folder
TechniqueComputer print
Dimensions29.5 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho ‘Le Divan Bleu’ - 1979? Bid from 275!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian litho ‘The Blue Divan’ - 1979
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions49.5 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - minimalistische zeefdruk - 1987 - oplage 100 ex? Bid from 275!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch minimalist screen print - 1987 - edition B/Z
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - minimalistische zeefdruk - 1987 - oplage B/Z? Bid from 275!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Reinier Lucassen - gemengde techniek op papier ‘WAARHEID’ - 1986? Bid from 425!
Reinier Lucassen (1939) Dutch mixed media on paper 'TRUTH' - 1986
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions57 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€425
Bid Bid
Buy JCJ VANDERHEYDEN - fraaie c-print - 2007 - oplage 42 ex.? Bid from 525!
JCJ VANDERHEYDEN (1928-2012) Dutch beautiful c-print - 2007 - edition of 42 ex.
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions55 x 71 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€525
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho - 1975 - oplage 100? Bid from 245!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian litho - 1975 - edition 100
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions23 x 29.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€245
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Henderikse - Zero - Gevouwen Dollar-shirt? Bid from 375!
Jan Henderikse (1937) Dutch Nul - Shredded Value
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions32 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy A.R. Penck - Uberschau - lithografie gesigneerd - ingelijst? Bid from 175!
A.R. Penck (1939-2017) German Irish - Verhalten - signed lithograph + artist's book A.R.Penck
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions53 x 43 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Korenschoven - 2001 - gesigneerd en ingelijst - oplage 250? Bid from 225!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch Sheaves of wheat - signed and framed - edition of 250
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions85 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid