Galerie Zien
  3. Seller
  5. Galerie Zien

Galerie Zien

Member since 2011 / Gorinchem, The Netherlands

37 items in auction / 1006 sold items

Buy Alphons Freijmuth - ets ‘Mythe’ - 1996 - ingelijst.? Bid from 60!
Alphons Freijmuth (1940) Dutch etching 'Myth' - 1996 - framed.
Technique Etching
Dimensions 35 x 36 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Alphons Freijmuth - fraaie tekening - 1995 - ingelijst? Bid from 75!
Alphons Freijmuth (1940) Dutch beautiful drawing - 1995 - framed
Technique Pencil
Dimensions 37 x 39 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Brecht - Cameron - ets - 1994? Bid from 35!
Brecht (1953-2010) Dutch Cameron, you are
Technique Etching
Dimensions 66 x 51 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - zeldzame knoop ‘KOAN I’ - gesigneerde computerprint - incl. originele bewaarmap? Bid from 125!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch rare button 'KOAN I' - signed computer print - incl. original storage folder
Technique Computer print
Dimensions 42 x 29.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Current bid
€125
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - zeldzame knoop ‘KOAN II’ - gesigneerde computerprint - incl. originele bewaarmap? Bid from 125!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch rare button 'KOAN II' - signed computer print - incl. original storage folder
Technique Computer print
Dimensions 29.5 x 42 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Current bid
€125
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Congo - Ngbaka initiatiemasker? Bid from 150!
Congo Ngbaka initiation masks
Technique Wood
Dimensions 29 x 17 x 11 cm (h x w x d)
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Niermeijer - ijzeren object - zonder titel? Bid from 185!
Theo Niermeijer (1940-2005) Dutch Flower 2000
Technique Iron
Dimensions 19 x 9 x 8 cm (h x w x d)
Starting bid
€185
Bid Bid
Buy Ruven Levav - ‘De Gitarist’ - acryl op doek - 1993? Bid from 175!
Ruven Levav (1948) Israeli Dutch 'The Guitarist' - acrylic on canvas - 1993
Technique Acrylic
Dimensions 50 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Ruven Levav - ‘De Leeuwin’ - acryl op doek - 1991? Bid from 175!
Ruven Levav (1948) Israeli Dutch 'The Lioness' - acrylic on canvas - 1991
Technique Acrylic
Dimensions 50 x 70 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - litho op handgeschept papier 'Gieters' - 2007? Bid from 350!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) litho op handgeschept papier 'Gieters' - 2007
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 28 x 30.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Walasse Ting - litho ‘Red Horse’ - 1981? Bid from 375!
Walasse Ting (1929-2010) Chinese American Dutch litho ‘Red Horse’ - 1981
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 45 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho ‘Le Divan Bleu’ - 1979? Bid from 275!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian litho ‘The Blue Divan’ - 1979
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 49.5 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Reinhoud D'Haese - Aquatint uit de portfolio Impromptu - Ingelijst? Bid from 195!
Reinhoud D'Haese (1928-2007) Belgian Aquatint from the Impromptu portfolio - Framed
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 52 x 72 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 52 x 72 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Martineau - ‘POETRY OF A DUAL TALENT’ - oplage 125 ex? Bid from 10!
Anton Martineau (1926-2017) Dutch "POETRY OF A DUAL TALENT"
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 46 x 76 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Mark Brusse - ‘zonder titel’ - litho - 1997? Bid from 60!
Mark Brusse (1937) Dutch French 'without title' - lithograph - 199
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 50 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Pearl Perlmuter - ‘To the left’ - abstracte ets - 1965 - ingelijst? Bid from 250!
Pearl Perlmuter (1915-2008) American Dutch 'To the left' - abstract etching - 1965 - framed
Technique Etching
Dimensions 53 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Pearl Perlmuter - ‘To the right’ - abstracte ets - 1964 - ingelijst? Bid from 250!
Pearl Perlmuter (1915-2008) American Dutch 'To the right' - abstract etching - 1964 - framed
Technique Etching
Dimensions 53 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jef Verheyen - litho - 1981 - oplage 82 ex? Bid from 275!
Jef Verheyen (1932-1984) Belgian litho - 1981 - edition 82
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 65 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Stan Klamer - Hier is het - kleurenets- 1994? Bid from 60!
Stan Klamer (1951) Dutch Here it is - color etching - 1994
Technique Etching
Dimensions 51 x 66 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Mark Brusse - ‘zonder titel’ - litho - 1998? Bid from 60!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 54 x 76 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy A.R. Penck - Uberschau - lithografie gesigneerd - ingelijst? Bid from 175!
A.R. Penck (1939-2017) German Irish - Verhalten - signed lithograph + artist's book A.R.Penck
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 53 x 43 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Henderikse - Zero - Gevouwen Dollar-shirt? Bid from 375!
Jan Henderikse (1937) Dutch Nul - Shredded Value
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 32 x 42 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Snoeck - 5 Stoelen - 1995 - oplage 200? Bid from 120!
Jan Snoeck (1927-2018) Dutch 5 Chairs - 1995 - edition of 200
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 73 x 55 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy JCJ VANDERHEYDEN - fraaie c-print - 2007 - oplage 42 ex.? Bid from 525!
JCJ VANDERHEYDEN (1928-2012) Dutch beautiful c-print - 2007 - edition of 42 ex.
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 55 x 71 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€525
Bid Bid
Buy Reinier Lucassen - gemengde techniek op papier ‘WAARHEID’ - 1986? Bid from 425!
Reinier Lucassen (1939) Dutch mixed media on paper 'TRUTH' - 1986
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 57 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€425
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - minimalistische zeefdruk - 1987 - oplage B/Z? Bid from 275!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch minimalist screen print - 1987 - edition B/Z
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 50 x 32 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - minimalistische zeefdruk - 1987 - oplage 100 ex? Bid from 275!
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 50 x 32 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Technique Lithograph
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Technique Computer print
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Technique Computer print
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid