Jelita
  3. Seller
  5. Jelita

Jelita

Member since 2021 / Utrecht, The Netherlands

9 items in auction / 6 sold items

Buy Willem de Famars Testas - Graaf Floris IV tegenover de Graaf van Clermont in een toernooispel? Bid from 200!
Willem de Famars Testas (1834-1896) Dutch Count Floris IV versus the Count of Clermont in a tournament game
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions26 x 34 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportCardboard
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Willem de Famars Testas - De vondst van het lichaam van Karel de Stoute? Bid from 250!
Willem de Famars Testas (1834-1896) Dutch The discovery of the body of Charles the Bold
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions28 x 36 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Willem de Famars Testas - De vondst van het lichaam van Karel de Stoute? Bid from 200!
Willem de Famars Testas (1834-1896) Dutch De vondst van het lichaam van Karel de Stoute
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions23 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Adolf Pirsch - Kaiser Wilhelm II te paard? Bid from 150!
Adolf Pirsch (1858-1929) Austrian Kaiser Wilhelm II on horseback
TechniquePencil
Dimensions18 x 21 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Adolf Pirsch - Moeder en kind? Bid from 60!
Adolf Pirsch (1858-1929) Austrian Moeder en kind
TechniquePencil
Dimensions22.5 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
TechniquePencil
Dimensions22 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Willem de Famars Testas - Drie studietekeningen van de verhoudingen van de mens? Bid from 100!
Willem de Famars Testas (1834-1896) Dutch Three study drawings of human proportions
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions35 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Jozef Israëls - Twee heren? Bid from 650!
Jozef Israëls (1824-1911) Dutch Two gentlemen
TechniqueCharcoal
Dimensions52 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€650
Bid Bid
Buy Marie Madelaine de Famars Testas - Portret van een persoon? Bid from 140!
Marie Madelaine de Famars Testas (1885-1945) Dutch Portrait of a person
TechniqueCharcoal
Dimensions50 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€140
Bid Bid