KeesvanDongenArt
  3. Seller
  5. KeesvanDongenArt

KeesvanDongenArt

Member since 2017 / Raamsdonksveer, The Netherlands

43 items in auction / 431 sold items

Buy Jac. de Beer - Houtsnede - Gele lis? Bid from 75!
Jac. de Beer (1888-1946) Dutch Woodcut - Fly agaric
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions25.5 x 18 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportJapanese Paper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Hendrik de Laat - Ets/Aquatint - Oud s'Hertogenbosch? Bid from 100!
Hendrik de Laat (1900-1980) Dutch Oud s Hertogenbosch
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions26 x 21.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Jac. de Beer - Houtsnede - Vliegenzwam? Bid from 75!
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions21.5 x 16 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportJapanese Paper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Lucien De Roeck - Zeefdruk - Antwerpen? Bid from 125!
Lucien De Roeck (1915) Belgian Screen printing -
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions70 x 43 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Dick Bruna - Zeefdruk - de Trommelaar? Bid from 350!
Dick Bruna (1927-2017) Dutch Screen printing - the Drummer
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions74.5 x 54.5 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Paul Citroen - litho - " Mara "? Bid from 80!
Paul Citroen (1896-1983) litho - " Mara "
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions65 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Ets - De Arend en de Uil? Bid from 75!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch Etching - The Lion and the Rat
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions30.2 x 23.3 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Pape - Gouache A-57? Bid from 110!
Ton Pape (1916-2003) Gouache A-57
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid
Buy Bouke Ylstra - Ets - De Vlindervanger? Bid from 40!
Bouke Ylstra (1933-2009) Dutch Etching - Reclining nude
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions29.5 x 20.3 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Joop Liesker - Portret van Naaktmodel? Bid from 75!
Joop Liesker (1920-2004) Portret van Naaktmodel
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions64 x 48 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Mobile - Woman in the Sky? Bid from 300!
Corneille (1922-2010) Mobile - Woman in the Sky
TechniqueAluminum
Dimensions18.5 x 18.5 x 13.5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Bouke Ylstra - Ets - 2 Personages? Bid from 40!
TechniqueEtching
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Hans van Dokkum - Rozen met dauwdruppels? Bid from 60!
Hans van Dokkum (1908-1995) Rozen met dauwdruppels
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions30.3 x 24.8 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Hans van Dokkum - De vaas met Bloemen? Bid from 60!
Hans van Dokkum (1908-1995) De vaas met Bloemen
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 28.8 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Hans van Dokkum - Het allesziend oog? Bid from 60!
Hans van Dokkum (1908-1995) Het allesziend oog
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions20.8 x 15.2 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Pape - Gouache 202? Bid from 80!
Ton Pape (1916-2003) Gouache 202
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Pape - Gouache 220? Bid from 100!
Ton Pape (1916-2003) Gouache 220
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Paul Citroen - litho - "Nora"? Bid from 80!
Paul Citroen (1896-1983) litho - "Nora"
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions65 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Joop Kropff - Blankenberge? Bid from 80!
Joop Kropff (1892-1979) Dutch Blankenberge
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions31.5 x 39.3 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Pape - Gouache 314? Bid from 80!
Ton Pape (1916-2003) Gouache 314
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Pape - Gouache 313? Bid from 75!
Ton Pape (1916-2003) Gouache 313
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Joop Liesker - Portret van een zittend naakt? Bid from 50!
Joop Liesker (1920-2004) Portret van een zittend naakt
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions51 x 33 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Lithografie - Hommage a Federico Fellini - 1974? Bid from 350!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Lithografie - Hommage a Federico Fellini - 1974
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions70.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Albert Saverys - litho - Zicht op de Leie? Bid from 100!
Albert Saverys (1886-1964) Belgian litho - Zicht op de Leie
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions51.8 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Dongen - Portrait de femme? Bid from 950!
Kees van Dongen (1877-1968) Dutch French Portrait de femme
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions26 x 20 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€950
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Lithografie - Femme, Fleur exotique et Oiseau - 1975? Bid from 150!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Lithografie - Femme, Fleur exotique et Oiseau - 1975
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions66 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Bouke Ylstra - Ets - Hout Vallend? Bid from 40!
TechniqueEtching
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Bouke Ylstra - Ets - De Stuurknuppel? Bid from 40!
TechniqueEtching
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Bouke Ylstra - Ets - Houten Sculptuur? Bid from 40!
TechniqueEtching
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Bouke Ylstra - Ets - Liggend naakt? Bid from 40!
TechniqueEtching
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Johan D. Scherft - Ets - Winterscene - Schaatspret? Bid from 75!
Johan D. Scherft (1891-1969) Dutch Ets - Winterscene - Schaatspret
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions19.5 x 25.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Pape - Gouache 1885? Bid from 100!
Ton Pape (1916-2003) Gouache 1885
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions60 x 44.3 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Dongen - La Femme Sacrée, vrouw met bloemen? Bid from 995!
Kees van Dongen (1877-1968) Dutch French La Femme Sacrée, vrouw met bloemen
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions31 x 24 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€995
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Poortenaar - Ets - Molen in de polder bij nacht? Bid from 40!
Jan Poortenaar (1886-1958) Dutch Ets - Molen in de polder bij nacht
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions27.7 x 20.6 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Joop Liesker - Naaktmodel? Bid from 75!
Joop Liesker (1920-2004) Naaktmodel
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions31 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Hans van Dokkum - Vaas met Chrysanten - blauw? Bid from 75!
Hans van Dokkum (1908-1995) Vaas met Chrysanten - blauw
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 x 29 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Pape - Gouache 200? Bid from 80!
Ton Pape (1916-2003) Gouache 200
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Jac. de Beer - Koolmeesje in de boom? Bid from 50!
Jac. de Beer (1888-1946) Dutch Great tit in the tree
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions33 x 22 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Gerard Hofker - Ets - Bali? Bid from 950!
Willem Gerard Hofker (1902-1981) Dutch You are - Bali
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions41.5 x 33.7 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€950
Bid Bid
Buy Rene Magritte - lithografie - Georgette Magritte? Bid from 325!
Rene Magritte (1898-1967) Belgian lithography - Georgette Magritte
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions73.5 x 52.5 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Ets - De Aap en de Kat? Bid from 75!
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid