Pioen
  3. Seller
  5. Pioen

Pioen

Member since 2012 / 's-Gravenzande, The Netherlands

60 items in auction / 56 sold items

Buy Dirkje Kuik - Inkt tekening: Oorwurm - 1984 (incl boekje: Aram en de Bende van de Boomstam)? Bid from 125!
Dirkje Kuik (1929-2008) Dutch drawing
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions18.5 x 11 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - Zeefdruk: Cul de Sac (doodlopend) - 2010? Bid from 125!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch Screen print: Cul de Sac (dead end) - 2010
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets: L’ile de Lotus - 1973? Bid from 125!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Etching: event
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - ingelijste litho: Le Bel Éte (groot!) = 1994? Bid from 1195!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed lithograph: Le Bel Éte (large!) = 1994
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions116 x 152 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,195
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - ingelijste litho - 1963? Bid from 495!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed lithograph - 1963
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions52 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Alex (Groot werk!)? Bid from 299!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Framed screen print: Alex (Great work!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions112 x 92 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho: lÓiseau, le chat et la tete rose - 1999? Bid from 375!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian litho: l'Oiseau, le chat et la tete rose - 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions65.5 x 50.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - grote zeefdruk: We're a team? Bid from 375!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch large screen print: We're a team
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Zeefdruk: Toscane II - 1984? Bid from 295!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch Silkscreen: Composition with three figures - 1974
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions74 x 59 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Litho: Els - 1978? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Litho: The - 1978
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions74 x 59 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho: La Traviata - 1990? Bid from 275!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian litho: La Traviata - 1990
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions75.5 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Casino? Bid from 425!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Screen printing: Casino
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions56.5 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€425
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Horen, zien en zwijgen? Bid from 799!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Screen printing: Hear
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions88 x 133 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€799
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Dirkje Kuik - Inkt tekening: Spin(incl boekje: Aram en de bende van de boomstam)? Bid from 175!
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions25 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - giclee: die Pflanze? Bid from 159!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German giclee: the Plant
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions63 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€159
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - giclee: op linnen:Waldrand? Bid from 225!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German giclee: Edge of the forest
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions69 x 60.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: Bon a tirer - 1963(zeldzaam!)? Bid from 125!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Litho: Bon a tirer - 1963 (rare!)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions53 x 41 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets: Avion harrier (Vietnam) - 1969? Bid from 95!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Ets:
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions39.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - stifttekening: Bisquit venter? Bid from 499!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Stiftekening: Bisquit is waiting
TechniqueMarker
Dimensions30.5 x 22 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets: Island children - 1984? Bid from 115!
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions34.5 x 45.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Zeefdruk: Ex libris voor Irma Meulemans? Bid from 45!
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions24 x 16.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Dirkje Kuik - Inkt tekening: Wormen(Incl boekje: Aram en de bende van de boomstam)? Bid from 125!
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions25 x 36 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Anton Corbijn? Bid from 175!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Anton Corbijn
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions28.5 x 24.5 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - giclee: Bäume? Bid from 159!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German giclee: trees
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions61 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€159
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Zeefdruk: Ex libris voor Karin Meulemans - 1983? Bid from 45!
TechniqueEtching
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Dirkje Kuik - Inkt tekening: Spinnen(incl boekje: Aram en de Bende van de Boomstam)? Bid from 225!
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions25 x 27.5 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Dirkje Kuik - Inkt tekening: Oorwurm studie's(incl boekje: Aram en de Bende van de Boomstam)? Bid from 125!
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions29 x 14.5 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Schaken? Bid from 550!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Silkscreen: Chess
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 74 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€550
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Metro 99? Bid from 550!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions68 x 91 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€550
Bid Bid
Buy Eugène Brands - Litho: Abstracte compositie - 1968 (nieuwstaat!)? Bid from 225!
Eugène Brands (1913-2002) Dutch Lithograph: Abstract composition - 1968 (mint condition!)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions30 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - Ets: Zonder titel? Bid from 175!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch Etching: Without title
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions47 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Simon Vinkenoog - Boek incl 4 handgesigneerde zeefdrukken - 1993? Bid from 250!
Simon Vinkenoog (1928-2009) Dutch Two hand-signed lithographs - 1993
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions44 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - giclee: Pflanze? Bid from 225!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German giclee: Pflanze
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions61 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - giclee op linnen: Landschaft (Groot!)? Bid from 275!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German giclee on linen: Landscape (Great!)
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions87 x 106 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportTextile
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - giclee op linnen: Gestalt (Groot!)? Bid from 275!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German giclee on linen: Gestalt (Great!)
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions127 x 106 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportTextile
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Schulten - Zeefdruk: Als de avond valt - 2006? Bid from 575!
Ton Schulten (1938) Dutch Screen print: Between the trees - 1997
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions70 x 100.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€575
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Schulten - Zeefdruk: Tussen de bomen - 1997? Bid from 575!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions80.5 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€575
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Schulten - Zeefdruk: Voorjaarsbomen - 1995? Bid from 450!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75.5 x 62 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - ets: zangles - 1982? Bid from 350!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch ets: zangles - 1982
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions65.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho: Floraison pour oiseaux au creux d'une colline - 1962? Bid from 499!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian litho: Flowering for birds in the hollow of a tree - 1962
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50.5 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - litho: New Babylon? Bid from 399!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch litho: New Babylon
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions40 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - zeefdruk: Hoofden als bloemen - 1977 (nieuwstaat!)? Bid from 995!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch screen print: Heads like flowers - 1977 (mint condition!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€995
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Schulten - Zeefdruk: Veldkapel - 1993? Bid from 475!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions70.5 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€475
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Sjabloondruk: 4 tuiten van koffiekannen, bruin - 2006? Bid from 375!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch Screen print: Between the trees - 1997
TechniqueStencil print
Dimensions38 x 30.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - litho: Labyrismen - 1968? Bid from 399!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch litho: Labyrismen - 1968
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 47.5 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Spermon - Litho - 1980? Bid from 49!
Kees Spermon (1941-1992) Dutch Ets: Please Mrs Henry - 1970
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions60 x 71 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid