Rosser
  3. Seller
  5. Rosser

Rosser

Member since 2013 / Diemen, The Netherlands

190 items in auction / 3721 sold items

Buy Jean Ruiter - Post War Recreation, C-print? Bid from 75!
Jean Ruiter (1942-2005) Dutch Post War Recreation, C-print
Technique C-Print
Dimensions 40 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Jean Ruiter - Present of the field, C-print? Bid from 55!
Jean Ruiter (1942-2005) Dutch Present of the field, C-print
Technique C-Print
Dimensions 20 x 25 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Jean Ruiter - Xenophobia, C-print? Bid from 75!
Jean Ruiter (1942-2005) Dutch Xenophobia, C-print
Technique C-Print
Dimensions 24 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Jean Ruiter - In the fields of Ankara, C-print? Bid from 55!
Jean Ruiter (1942-2005) Dutch In the fields of Ankara, C-print
Technique C-Print
Dimensions 20 x 25 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Jean Ruiter - Moving horizon, C-print? Bid from 65!
Jean Ruiter (1942-2005) Dutch Moving horizon, C-print
Technique C-Print
Dimensions 44 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Jelis van Dolderen - Habana Monte Cristo, zeefdruk? Bid from 35!
Jelis van Dolderen (1954) Dutch Habana Monte Cristo, screen print
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 80 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Hubertus van der Vloot - Abstracte compositie, gemengde druktechniek? Bid from 40!
Hubertus van der Vloot (1912-1979) Dutch Abstracte compositie, gemengde druktechniek
Technique Mixed printing techniques
Dimensions 44 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Jesus Pablo Camargo - Torero, zeefdruk? Bid from 45!
Jesus Pablo Camargo (1949) Torero, zeefdruk
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 50 x 32 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Dirkje Kuik - Hommage a Moreelse, gemengde techniek op papier (mooi ingelijst)? Bid from 250!
Dirkje Kuik (1929-2008) Dutch Hommage a Morelse, mixed media on paper (beautifully framed)
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 54 x 68 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Frans de Jong - Fruitschaal, sjabloondruk (netjes ingelijst, groot)? Bid from 150!
Frans de Jong (1921-2010) Dutch Fruit bowl, stencil print (neatly framed, large)
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 71 x 104 cm (h x w)
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Ids Wiersma - Haven van Harlingen, ets (1904)? Bid from 250!
Ids Wiersma (1878-1965) Dutch Harbor of Harlingen, etching (1904)
Technique Etching
Dimensions 48 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Han van Meegeren - De aanbidding der wijzen, tekening met houtskool? Bid from 225!
Han van Meegeren (1889-1947) Dutch The Adoration of the Magi, drawing with charcoal
Technique Charcoal
Dimensions 50 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Fred Sieger - Stilleven, olieverf op doek (ingelijst, groot)? Bid from 795!
Fred Sieger (1902-1999) Dutch Still life, oil on canvas (framed, large)
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 110 x 115 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€795
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Tulpen, litho? Bid from 150!
Jan Cremer (1940-2024) Dutch Tulips, members
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 66 x 51 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Nico Molenkamp - Giraffe bij daglicht, zeefdruk (mooi ingelijst, groot!)? Bid from 195!
Nico Molenkamp (1920-1998) Dutch Giraffe in daylight, screen print (nicely framed, large!)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 124 x 96 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Jac Gijzen - Abstracte compositie, olieverf op doek? Bid from 150!
Jac Gijzen (1956) Dutch Abstract composition, oil on canvas
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 50 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed On stretcher
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - Reproductie verplicht, zeefdruk (groot!)? Bid from 249!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch Reproduction required, screen printing (large!)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 121 x 80 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€249
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Ik, Jan Cremer, zeefdruk (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 495!
Jan Cremer (1940-2024) Dutch Me, Jan Cremer, screen print (neatly framed)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 88 x 73 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 88 x 73 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Attila’s Bivak, litho? Bid from 195!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch Attila's Bivak, litho
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 76 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - 20 April 1990, zeefdruk? Bid from 195!
Jan Cremer (1940-2024) Dutch April 20, 1990, screen print
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 76 x 56 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Herfst, litho (netjes ingelijst, groot!)? Bid from 225!
Jan Cremer (1940-2024) Dutch Autumn, lithograph (neatly framed, large!)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 110 x 89 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van Diemen - Skiër in berglandschap, olieverf op doek (mooi ingelijst, zeer groot)? Bid from 895!
Jan van Diemen (1954) Dutch Skier in mountain landscape, oil on canvas (beautifully framed, very large)
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 200 x 110 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€895
Bid Bid
Buy Benoit van Innis - Une soirée détente, gemengde techniek op papier (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 950!
Benoit van Innis (1960) Belgian Une soirée détente, mixed media on paper (neatly framed)
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 53 x 45 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€950
Bid Bid
Buy Leon Adriaans - Duive eieren, acrylverf op paneel? Bid from 800!
Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) Dutch Pigeon eggs, acrylic paint on panel
Technique Acrylic
Dimensions 32 x 36 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Panel
Starting bid
€800
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Composition Nr. 1, litho (1960, kleine oplage)? Bid from 800!
Jan Cremer (1940-2024) Dutch Composition No. 1, lithograph (1960, small edition)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 65 x 51 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€800
Bid Bid
Buy Bram Bogart - Abstracte compositie, gemengde techniek op papier (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 1750!
Bram Bogart (1921-2012) Dutch Belgian Abstract composition, mixed media on paper (neatly framed)
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 43 x 37 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€1,750
Bid Bid
Buy Joost Baljeu - Lichtruimte, zeefdruk (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 595!
Joost Baljeu (1925-1991) Dutch Light space, screen printing (neatly framed)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 42 x 72 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€595
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - De tovenaar, zeefdruk (mint conditie, gesigneerd en genummerd!)? Bid from 250!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch The Magician, screen print (mint condition, signed and numbered!)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 50 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Torso blue, zeefdruk (mooi ingelijst, groot!)? Bid from 495!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Torso blue, screen print (nicely framed, large!)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 134 x 107 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Tetsuro Sawada - Landscape, zeefdruk (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 250!
Tetsuro Sawada (1932-1998) Japanese Landscape, screen print (neatly framed)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 34 x 52 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Kanters - Capers, litho (zeer mooi ingelijst)? Bid from 350!
Hans Kanters (1947) Dutch Capers, lithograph (very nicely framed)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 86 x 70 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Gert & Uwe Tobias - Zonder titel, zeefdruk (groot)? Bid from 395!
Gert & Uwe Tobias (1973) German Untitled, screen print (large)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 105 x 73 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Tomoe Yokoi - Stilleven met aardbeien, mezzotint ets (ingelijst)? Bid from 250!
Tomoe Yokoi (1943) Japanese Still life with strawberries, mezzotint etching (framed)
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 52 x 59 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Zwaan, zeefdruk (groot)? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Swan, screen print (large)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 69 x 93 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Pieck - Kerkvenster Sint-Joriskerk te Amersfoort, ets (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 495!
Anton Pieck (1895-1987) Dutch Church window of St. George's Church in Amersfoort, etching (neatly framed)
Technique Etching
Dimensions 44 x 55 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Best friends, litho (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Best friends, lithograph (neatly framed)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 55 x 40 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - Muur van Vuur, zeefdruk (netjes ingelijst, groot)? Bid from 250!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch Wall of Fire, screen print (neatly framed, large)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 73 x 103 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Marius Bauer - De Sfinx van Gizeh, litho? Bid from 450!
Marius Bauer (1867-1932) Dutch The Sphinx of Giza, lithograph
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 41 x 53 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Naakte vrouw, de ogen gesloten, zeefdruk (groot)? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Naked woman, eyes closed, screen print (large)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 84 x 64 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Friedrich Meckseper - Mechanischer Tisch, aquatint ets? Bid from 250!
Friedrich Meckseper (1936) German Mechanical table, aquatint etc
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 56 x 47 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Erni - Sich Besinnender, litho (mooi ingelijst)? Bid from 350!
Hans Erni (1909-2015) Swiss Sich Besinnender, lithograph (beautifully framed)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 86 x 70 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Bram van Velde - Abstracte compositie, litho (groot)? Bid from 375!
Bram van Velde (1895-1981) Dutch Abstract composition, lithograph (large)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 61 x 79 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Donker - Leersumseveld II, ets (mooi ingelijst)? Bid from 450!
Charles Donker (1940) Dutch Leersumseveld II, ets (mooi ingelijst)
Technique Etching
Dimensions 62 x 52 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Blues for two (1963), litho (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 250!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Blues for two (1963), lithograph (neatly framed)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 53 x 39 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Hendrix - Atlantic, zeefdruk? Bid from 55!
Jan Hendrix (1949) Dutch Mexican Atlantic, screen print
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 60 x 45 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Frans Hollaardt - Straatscène, olieverf op doek? Bid from 150!
Frans Hollaardt (1916-1993) Dutch Straatscène, olieverf op doek
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 40 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed On stretcher
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Erno Tromp - Hollands landschap, tekening / aquarel (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 125!
Erno Tromp (1948) Dutch Dutch landscape, drawing / watercolor (neatly framed)
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 31 x 25 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Joop Moesman - Op wacht, litho? Bid from 175!
Joop Moesman (1909-1988) Dutch On guard, lithograph
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 33 x 24 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid