Rosser
  3. Seller
  5. Rosser

Rosser

Member since 2013 / Diemen, The Netherlands

/ 3621 sold items

Buy Bas van der Poll - Hand met sigaar, zeefdruk? Bid from 50!
Bas van der Poll (1947) Dutch Hand met sigaar, zeefdruk
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Vos - Gulzigheid, ets? Bid from 125!
Peter Vos (1935-2010) Dutch Gluttony, ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions26 x 20 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Ruben Herrera - Compositie, zeefdruk? Bid from 45!
Ruben Herrera (1943) Argentine Composition, screen printing
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions64 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Han Mes - Het masker, litho? Bid from 40!
Han Mes (1936) Dutch The mask, lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions40 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Attila’s Bivak, litho? Bid from 195!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch Attila's Bivak, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Reiner Schwarz - Selbst, äffisch, litho? Bid from 50!
Reiner Schwarz (1940) German Selbst, äffisch, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions66 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Siet Zuyderland - Emplacement, gemengde techniek op papier (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 250!
Siet Zuyderland (1942-2019) Dutch Emplacement, mixed media on paper (neatly framed)
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions65 x 80 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Les yeux d’enfance et le grand soleil, zeefdruk (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 375!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Les yeux d'enfance et le grand soleil, screen print (neatly framed)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions71 x 59 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Ed van der Elsken - Karel Appel met Love Song (+ selfie Van der Elsken), gelatinezilverdruk? Bid from 275!
Ed van der Elsken (1925-1990) Dutch Karel Appel with Love Song (+ selfie Van der Elsken), gelatin silver print
TechniqueSilver print (Classical Photo)
Dimensions24 x 18 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Current bid
€275
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Margret Wibmer - Meltdown, Lambda print op dibond (prachtig ingelijst, groot)? Bid from 395!
Margret Wibmer (1959) Austrian Meltdown, Lambda print on dibond (beautifully framed, large)
TechniqueC-Print
Dimensions85 x 88 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Stan Klamer - Hier is het, ets? Bid from 60!
Stan Klamer (1951) Dutch Here it is, etching
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions51 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Aad de Haas - Zwart-Wit, linosnede (gesigneerd door Aad de Haas zelf)? Bid from 145!
Aad de Haas (1920-1972) Dutch Black and White, linocut (signed by Aad de Haas himself)
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions46 x 34 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportJapanese Paper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€145
Bid Bid
Buy Martin Engelman - Surrealistische compositie, litho? Bid from 35!
Martin Engelman (1924-1992) Dutch Surrealistische compositie, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions56 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Luuk Scholten - Witfigurig popfestival, linosnede? Bid from 45!
Luuk Scholten (1933) Dutch Witfigurig popfestival, linosnede
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions58 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedPrinted signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Han van Meegeren - De aanbidding van Jezus, tekening met houtskool? Bid from 250!
Han van Meegeren (1889-1947) Dutch The worship of Jesus, drawing with charcoal
TechniqueCharcoal
Dimensions49 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - D.M. Taxi, gemengde techniek op doek (netjes ingelijst, groot)? Bid from 5750!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch D.M. Taxi, mixed media on canvas (neatly framed, large)
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions101 x 101 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€5,750
Bid Bid
Buy Cole Morgan - Numbers & Letters, gemengde techniek op doek (netjes ingelijst, groot)? Bid from 3750!
Cole Morgan (1950) Dutch American Numbers & Letters, mixed media on canvas (neatly framed, large)
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions105 x 105 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€3,750
Bid Bid
Buy Benoit van Innis - Une soirée détente, gemengde techniek op papier (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 1000!
Benoit van Innis (1960) Belgian Une soirée détente, mixed media on paper (neatly framed)
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions53 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,000
Bid Bid
Buy Gilbert Baibay - Abstracte compositie, olieverf op doek? Bid from 250!
Gilbert Baibay (1922-2021) Abstracte compositie, olieverf op doek
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions60 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Martin Engelman - Abstracte compositie, aquatint ets? Bid from 40!
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions76 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Pit Morell - Wolkenbruch, Farbradierung? Bid from 35!
Pit Morell (1939) German Wolkenbruch, Farbradierung
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions79 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Erik Mangelschots - Landschap met surrealistische elementen, olieverf op paneel (nette lijst, groot)? Bid from 175!
Erik Mangelschots (1963) Landschap met surrealistische elementen, olieverf op paneel (nette lijst, groot)
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions91 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Henk Huig - Stilleven met speelkaarten, aquatint ets? Bid from 35!
Henk Huig (1934) Stilleven met speelkaarten, aquatint ets
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions39 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Poppe Damave - Ome Frans, aquatint ets? Bid from 35!
Poppe Damave (1921-1988) Ome Frans, aquatint ets
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions32 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Dennis Olsen - Surrealistic still life, aquatint ets? Bid from 40!
Dennis Olsen (1941) Surrealistic still life, aquatint ets
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions60 x 71 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Michael Jepkes - Ezechiel, ets? Bid from 35!
Michael Jepkes (1938) Ezechiel, ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions42 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Helen van der Deen - Afscheidsrituelen V, mezzotint ets? Bid from 40!
Helen van der Deen (1946) Afscheidsrituelen V, mezzotint ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Wolfgang Gäfgen - Ohne Titel, Radierung / Aquatinta? Bid from 40!
Wolfgang Gäfgen (1935) Ohne Titel, Radierung / Aquatinta
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions45 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Joan Miro - Abstracte compositie, originele litho (1961)? Bid from 50!
Joan Miro (1893-1983) Spanish Abstract composition, original lithograph (1961)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Mannen en honden, litho? Bid from 45!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Men and dogs, lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions57 x 77 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ryogin-An Kyoto, aquatint ets? Bid from 85!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Ryogin-An Kyoto, aquatint ets
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions51 x 36 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€85
Bid Bid
Buy Henri Plaat - Compositie met doodles, litho? Bid from 45!
Henri Plaat (1936-2023) Dutch Composition with doodles, lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions57 x 77 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Walter Whall Battiss - Boys picking wild fruits, linosnede? Bid from 95!
Walter Whall Battiss (1906-1982) English South African Boys picking wild fruits, linosnede
TechniqueMiscellaneous
Dimensions29 x 43 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Grietje Postma - Wilgenroosje, houtsnede? Bid from 225!
Grietje Postma (1961) Dutch Fireweed, woodcut
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions27 x 21 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Alois Janak - Alois Janak - Schneeglöckchen, Aquatinta-Radierung? Bid from 195!
Alois Janak (1924) Czech Alois Janak - Snowdrops, aquatint etching
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions84 x 59 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy David Haidle - Orchid matrix I, litho? Bid from 50!
David Haidle (1944) American Orchid matrix I, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions75 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Mart Kempers - Cinzano, litho? Bid from 55!
Mart Kempers (1924-1993) Dutch Cinzano, members
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions77 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Fenneke van der Elst - Witte tulpen, zeefdruk? Bid from 35!
Fenneke van der Elst (1950) Dutch Witte tulpen, zeefdruk
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions63 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Frans Hollaardt - Boeket, gouache? Bid from 40!
Frans Hollaardt (1916-1993) Dutch Boeket, gouache
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions50 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid