Rosser
  3. Seller
  5. Rosser

Rosser

Member since 2013 / Diemen, The Netherlands

251 items in auction / 3585 sold items

Buy Jan Montyn - Meditatieplaats, aquatint ets? Bid from 60!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Meditation place, aquatint etching
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions10 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Current bid
€60
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Adine Engelman - Abstracte compositie, monotype (unica)? Bid from 70!
Adine Engelman (1937) Dutch Abstract composition, monotype (unica)
TechniqueMonotype
Dimensions80 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Heinz Mack - Die Nacht der Wüste, zeefdruk (groot)? Bid from 595!
Heinz Mack (1931) German The Night of the Desert, zeefdruk (groot)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions105 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€595
Bid Bid
Buy Harry van Kuyk - Geometrische compositie, zeefdruk? Bid from 195!
Harry van Kuyk (1929-2008) Dutch Geometric composition, screen printing
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Bert Boogaard - Longines, litho? Bid from 75!
Bert Boogaard (1952) Dutch Longines, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions57 x 77 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Köhler - Computer Art, zeefdruk? Bid from 60!
Hans Köhler Computer Art, screen printing
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Reinier Lucassen - Idol, ets? Bid from 95!
Reinier Lucassen (1939) Dutch Idol, you are
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions79 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Köhler - Computer Art, zeefdruk? Bid from 50!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Harry van Kuyk - Geometrische compositie, reliëfdruk? Bid from 195!
Harry van Kuyk (1929-2008) Dutch Geometric composition, relief print
TechniqueEmbossing/Blind print
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Heinrich Neuy - Strenge und Spiel, zeefdruk? Bid from 50!
Heinrich Neuy (1911-2003) German Rigor and play, zeefdruk
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions28 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Ted Felen - Farewell, zeefdruk? Bid from 40!
Ted Felen (1931-2016) Dutch Farewell, zeefdruk
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions55 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Jef Diederen - Mooi hoofd, litho? Bid from 40!
Jef Diederen (1920-2009) Dutch Beautiful head, lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Harry van Kruiningen - Het lied van Heer Halewijn, volledige uitgave met acht litho's? Bid from 250!
Harry van Kruiningen (1906-1996) Dutch The song of Heer Halewijn, complete edition with eight lithographs
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 x 16 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Raimundo Figueroa - Stilleven met portretten, gemengde druktechniek met collage (groot!)? Bid from 60!
Raimundo Figueroa (1957) American Still life with portraits, mixed printing technique with collage (large!)
TechniqueMixed printing techniques
Dimensions104 x 77 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Dennis Olsen - Surrealistic scene, aquatint ets? Bid from 50!
Dennis Olsen (1941) Surrealistic scene, aquatint ets
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions56 x 72 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Walter Whall Battiss - Assault on the Eyrie, houtsnede? Bid from 95!
Walter Whall Battiss (1906-1982) English South African Assault on the Eyrie, woodcut
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions43 x 29 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Jacob Zekveld - Slang, zeefdruk? Bid from 55!
Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002) Dutch Snake, screen printing
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions55 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Yoshiko Noma - Eau d‘Artifice, litho? Bid from 75!
Yoshiko Noma (1934) Eau d‘Artifice, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions54 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van Goethem - San Marcoplein, Venetië, gemengde techniek op papier? Bid from 40!
Jan van Goethem (1930) San Marcoplein, Venetië, gemengde techniek op papier
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions50 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Ciano Siewert - Landschap met molen, tekening / aquarel? Bid from 175!
Ciano Siewert (1942) Landschap met molen, tekening / aquarel
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions51 x 71 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Nicolaas Wijnberg - Boerderij in Blaricum, handgesigneerde litho? Bid from 65!
Nicolaas Wijnberg (1918-2006) Boerderij in Blaricum, handgesigneerde litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Horst Antes - Strip Teeth, Gesamtausgabe mit 7 Pochoirs + signiertem Aquarell? Bid from 950!
Horst Antes (1936) German Strip Teeth, complete edition with 7 pochoirs + signed watercolor
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions45 x 37 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€950
Bid Bid
Buy Martin Engelman - Surrealistische compositie, litho? Bid from 40!
Martin Engelman (1924-1992) Dutch Surrealistische compositie, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions56 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Baadsters, litho - Gratis verzending binnen Nederland!? Bid from 50!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Bathers, lithograph - Free shipping within the Netherlands!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedPrinted signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Franco Gentilini - Giardani incantati, litho? Bid from 55!
Franco Gentilini (1909-1981) Italian Giardani incantati, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Anco van der Haar - Creo, litho? Bid from 65!
Anco van der Haar (1953) Dutch Creo, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions70 x 86 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Pavel Husa - Abstracte compositie, linosnede (zeer kleine oplage)? Bid from 45!
Pavel Husa (1945) Czech Abstracte compositie, linosnede (zeer kleine oplage)
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions51 x 35 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedPrinted signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Pat Andrea - Schetsboek nr. 2, litho? Bid from 75!
Pat Andrea (1942) Dutch Sketchbook no. 2, lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions54 x 74 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Jac Gijzen - Abstracte compositie, olieverf op doek? Bid from 195!
Jac Gijzen (1956) Dutch Abstract composition, oil on canvas
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions50 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Schuhmacher - Ile de la Cité, litho - Gratis verzending binnen Nederland!? Bid from 50!
Wim Schuhmacher (1894-1986) Dutch Ile de la Cité, lithograph - Free shipping within the Netherlands!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedPrinted signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid