artgeber
  3. Seller
  5. artgeber

artgeber

Member since 2004 / Berlin, Germany

16 items in auction / 60 sold items

Buy Emil Orlik - Ein Handel (Galizien). Radierung und Vernis mou, um 1921? Bid from 120!
Emil Orlik (1870-1932) Czech A Trade (Galicia). Etching and vernis mou, around 1921
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions22 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Marc Chagall - 2 Orig.Farblithos im kompletten Doppel-Heft "Derrière le Miroir"? Bid from 130!
Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian French 2 original color lithos in the complete double booklet "Derrière le Miroir"
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€130
Bid Bid
Buy Ferdinand Kobell - Ruhender am Wegesrand, Radierung um 1780? Bid from 120!
Ferdinand Kobell (1740-1799) German Resting at the side of the road, etching around 1780
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions20 x 22 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Max Klinger - Allegorie / Sitzende weibliche Figur mit Genius, Aquatinta-Radierung 1911? Bid from 150!
Max Klinger (1857-1920) German Italian Allegory / Seated female figure with genius) aquatint etching 1911
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions15 x 24 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Henri Matisse - 9 ganzseitige Lithographie weibliche Akte „Derrière le Miroir“ 46-47 komplett!? Bid from 125!
Henri Matisse (1869-1954) French 9 full-page lithograph female nudes “Derrière le Miroir” 46-47 complete!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 1 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Raoul Dufy - La Fanfare / The band 1949 grosse Original-Farblithographie School Prints? Bid from 780!
Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) French Composition 1948 large original color lithograph School Prints
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions49.5 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€780
Bid Bid
Buy Joseph Mulder - Abraham Munting ALOE MUCRONATA FOLIO AMERICANA MAIOR 1696 Botanik AGAVE? Bid from 120!
Joseph Mulder (1658-1718) Dutch Botanik ALOE MUCRONAZO AMERICAN FOLIO MAJOR 1696
TechniqueSerigraph
Dimensions38 x 25 cm (h x w)
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Hermann Struck - Bettelnder Jude aus Bialystok, Original-Lithographie 1918 Catalogue Rusel 612 L? Bid from 50!
Hermann Struck (1876-1944) German Begging Jew from Bialystok, original lithograph 1918 Catalog Rusel 612 L
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions27 x 17 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Conrad Felixmüller - 6 Original-Holzschnitte Felixmüller Bauernkrieg? Bid from 85!
Conrad Felixmüller (1897-1977) German 6 original woodcuts Felixmüller Peasants' War
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions19 x 12 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€85
Bid Bid
Buy Hermann Struck - Bärtiger Jude mit Pfeife Smoking Jew Original- Litho 1918 Catalogue Rusel 599L? Bid from 50!
Hermann Struck (1876-1944) German Bearded Jew with Pipe Smoking Jew Original Litho 1918 Catalog Rusel 599L
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions270 x 170 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy WOLS - 4 Original-Kaltnadelradierungen zu Sartre "Visages" 1948? Bid from 1150!
WOLS (1913-1951) French German 4 original cold needle etchings SARTRE VISAGES 1948
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions20 x 13 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€1,150
Bid Bid
Buy Serge Poliakoff - 6 Oiginal-Farblithographien 1970 Druck von MOURLOT SELTEN!? Bid from 480!
Serge Poliakoff (1900-1969) French Russian 6 original color lithographs 1970 print by MOURLOT RARE!
TechniqueOther
Dimensions29 x 25 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€480
Bid Bid
Buy Georg Grosz - seltene komplette Erstausgabe D von "Ecce Homo" 1922 Malik Vintage 84 Lithos? Bid from 2100!
Georg Grosz (1893-1959) German American rare complete first edition D of "Ecce Homo" 1922 Malik Vintage 84 Lithos
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions35 x 26 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€2,100
Bid Bid
Buy Tsuguharu Foujita - Liebesbrief Weiblicher Akt Liebe 1925 ars nuditas Love letter? Bid from 85!
Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968) French Japanese Love Letter Female Nude Love 1925 ars nuditas Love letter
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions23 x 17 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€85
Bid Bid