3. items
  5. country

Germany Germany

On this page you will find the artworks of all artists of German nationality.

Buy Ingo Leth - Ingelijste zeefdruk, Landschap met drie koeien? Bid from 20!
Ingo Leth (1968) German Framed screen print, Landscape with three cows
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions43 x 43 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Georg Hadeler - "Fabel"? Bid from 80!
Georg Hadeler (1939) German Dutch "Fable"
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions61 x 81 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Jörg Remé - Drie handgesigneerde zeefdrukken: Figuur met vlag, tulpen, molen? Bid from 28!
Jörg Remé (1941) German Dutch Three hand-signed screen prints: Figure with flag, tulips, windmill
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions15 x 14 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€28
Bid Bid
Buy Rainer Fetting - "Der Kuss" 1990 - Auflage 100 - signiert - nummeriert? Bid from 400!
Rainer Fetting (1949) German American "The Kiss" edition of 100 - numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75.5 x 95.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Werner Berges - Kleurenzeefdruk GIRL uit 1980? Bid from 55!
Werner Berges (1941) German Color screen print GIRL from 1980
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions52 x 41 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Malte Renz - zonder titel? Bid from 20!
Malte Renz (1977) German without title
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions53 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€20
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - Landschap - Giclée -2014 - oplage 30 stuks? Bid from 135!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German Landscape - Giclée -2014 - edition of 30 pieces
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions54 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€135
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Nagel - Kleurenzeefdruk DE VLIEGER Handgesigneerd? Bid from 35!
Peter Nagel (1941) Danish German Color screen print THE VLIEGER Hand signed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions24 x 20 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Catrin Rothe - Red Tulips? Bid from 395!
Catrin Rothe (1965) German Yellow Flower
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions90 x 120 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Catrin Rothe - Red Flower? Bid from 400!
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions90 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - Kleurengiclée GESTALT IV --- HANDGESIGNEERD - SLECHTS 25 EXEMPLAREN!? Bid from 169!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German Black/white giclée ES REGNET --- HAND SIGNED - ONLY 25 COPIES!
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions61 x 37 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€169
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - Kleurengiclée GESTALT VI --- HANDGESIGNEERD --- SLECHTS 25 EXEMPLAREN!? Bid from 169!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German Color giclée GESTALT IV --- HAND SIGNED - ONLY 30 COPIES!
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions63 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€169
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - Kleurengiclee DER DURCHGANG Handgesigneerd? Bid from 159!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German Color giclee DER DURCHGANG Hand signed
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions54 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€159
Bid Bid
Buy Franz Meckl - Franz Meckl: Krug? Bid from 39!
Franz Meckl (1948) German Franz Meckl: Krug
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions49 x 39 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Alfred Gabali - Zeilschip? Bid from 200!
Alfred Gabali (1886-1963) German American Sailing ship
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions55 x 95 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Frans Hogenberg - kopergravure kaart Utrecht? Bid from 250!
Frans Hogenberg (1538-1590) Dutch Belgian German copper engraving map of Utrecht
TechniqueHand colored
Dimensions53 x 67 cm (h x w)
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Toni Stadler - Twee litho's 'Schwebende' en 'Zonder titel'? Bid from 20!
Toni Stadler (1888-1982) German Two lithographs 'Schwebende' and 'Untitled'
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Akbar Behkalam - Zonder titel? Bid from 18!
Akbar Behkalam (1944) Iranian German Without title
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions59 x 42.3 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€18
Bid Bid
Buy Heinrich Steiner - Handgesigneerde lithografie: Abstracte Compositie? Bid from 29!
Heinrich Steiner (1911) German Hand-signed lithograph: Abstract Composition
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions28 x 20 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€29
Bid Bid
Buy Klaus Dieter Engelke - Akt I? Bid from 110!
Klaus Dieter Engelke (1941) German Act I
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions50 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHardboard
Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid
Buy Joseph Robers - Berlin Reichstag? Bid from 130!
Joseph Robers (1944-2011) German Berlin Reichstag
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions40 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€130
Bid Bid
Buy Klaus Dieter Engelke - Akt IV? Bid from 110!
Klaus Dieter Engelke (1941) German Act IV
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions50 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHardboard
Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid
Buy Fritz Pitz - Personen? Bid from 110!
Fritz Pitz (1923-2006) German persons
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions50 x 68 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid
Buy Herbert Schneider - EROTISCHE DARSTELLUNG , signiert .? Bid from 100!
Herbert Schneider (1924-1983) German American EROTIC PRESENTATION, signed.
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions52 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Meta Pluckebaum-Weber - Een Teder Moment? Bid from 50!
Meta Pluckebaum-Weber (1876-1954) German A Tender Moment
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions53 x 47 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Wilhelm Schlote - Kleurengiclee ZOMERBOEKET Handgesigneerd? Bid from 40!
Wilhelm Schlote (1946) German Color giclee SUMMER BOUQUET Hand signed
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions38 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Wilhelm Schlote - Kleurengiclee LENTEBOEKET Handgesigneerd? Bid from 40!
Wilhelm Schlote (1946) German Color giclee SPRING BOUQUET Hand signed
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions38 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Wilhelm Schlote - Kleurengiclee TULPEN in PASTEL Handgesigneerd? Bid from 40!
Wilhelm Schlote (1946) German Color giclee TULIPS in PASTEL Hand signed
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions38 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Wilhelm Schlote - Kleurengiclee NICE is NICE Handgesigneerd? Bid from 40!
Wilhelm Schlote (1946) German Color giclee NICE is NICE Hand signed
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions30 x 41 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Wilhelm Schlote - Kleurengiclee IN LOVE Handgesigneerd? Bid from 40!
Wilhelm Schlote (1946) German Color giclee IN LOVE Hand signed
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions31 x 39 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Ludwig Wilding - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Multiple mit Scheinbewegung- 1988? Bid from 795!
Ludwig Wilding (1927-2010) German framed etching: Groningen landscape with pollarded ash and young alder (neat frame!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions32 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€795
Bid Bid
Buy Norbert Cames - Gemengde techniek, Zonder titel? Bid from 80!
Norbert Cames (1953) German Mixed media, Untitled
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions160 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Virginie Waltenberger - Olieverf op board, Berglandschap - Ingelijst? Bid from 100!
Virginie Waltenberger (1905-1998) German Oil on board, Mountain landscape - Framed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions60.5 x 71 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Current bid
€100
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Ellen von Unwerth - nieuw boek: couples - 1998? Bid from 50!
Ellen von Unwerth (1958) German new book: couples - 1998
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions21 x 15 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Oliver Boberg - Ingelijste C print: Öffentlichter platz - 1999? Bid from 199!
Oliver Boberg (1965) German 3 compositions with horizontal lines, mixed media on paper
TechniqueC-Print
Dimensions41.5 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€199
Bid Bid
Buy Erich Paulmichl - Twee handgesigneerde zeefdrukken: Fantasie I, II? Bid from 19!
Erich Paulmichl (1955-2012) German Two hand-signed screen prints: Fantasy I, II
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions15 x 14 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€19
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - Giclée KORPERLICH II Handgesigneerd? Bid from 169!
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions63 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€169
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - Zwart/wit giclée ES REGNET --- HANDGESIGNEERD - SLECHTS 25 EXEMPLAREN!? Bid from 169!
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions61 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€169
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - Kleurengiclée DIE HAND I --- HANDGESIGNEERD - SLECHTS 30 EXEMPLAREN!? Bid from 169!
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions61 x 37 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€169
Bid Bid
Buy Berta Hummel - Angsthase beeldje? Bid from 50!
Berta Hummel (1909-1946) German Angsthase
TechniqueOther
Dimensions10 x 10 x 6 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Regine Von Rudloff-Zeibig - Aquarel - Abstract? Bid from 110!
Regine Von Rudloff-Zeibig (1944-2023) German Polish Aqaurel - Abstract
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions22 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid
Buy A.R. Penck - Weltrad? Bid from 450!
A.R. Penck (1939-2017) German Irish Spirit of Europe
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions100 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Otmar Alt - zonder titel - zeefdruk met reliëf - ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Otmar Alt (1940) German without title - screen print with relief - framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions53 x 43 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Porzellanfabrik W. Goebel - Verzameling Berta Hummel (zie foto’s)? Bid from 100!
Porzellanfabrik W. Goebel (1871-2008) German Collection Berta Hummel (see photos)
Dimensions6 x 4 cm (h x w)
SignedMarked/Brand sticker
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Handel - Kleurengiclee UTE Handgesigneerd? Bid from 39!
Peter Handel (1949) German Color giclee UTE Hand signed
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions51 x 47 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Wilhelm Schlote - Kleurengiclee HIMMELBLAU Handgesigneerd? Bid from 39!
Wilhelm Schlote (1946) German Kleurengiclee SKY BLUE hand-signed
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions41 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Wilhelm Schlote - Kleurenzeefdruk BLOEMENBOEKET Handgesigneerd? Bid from 39!
Wilhelm Schlote (1946) German Color screen print FLOWER BOUQUET Hand signed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions44 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Alfred Gockel - Muziek? Bid from 100!
Alfred Gockel (1952) German Music
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions40 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid