KiewitKunst
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Seller
  4. >
  5. KiewitKunst

KiewitKunst

Member since 2011 / 's-Gravenzande, The Netherlands

561 items in auction / 6334 sold items

filters
Buy Anne van de Pals - Tekening: "Trachten te laven" - 1998? Bid from 75!
Anne van de Pals (1960) Dutch Drawing: "Trachten te laven" - 1998
TechniquePencil
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Arnold van Griensven - portfolio chips en garnalen: 7 etsen - 1990? Bid from 499!
Arnold van Griensven (1945) Dutch portfolio chips and shrimps: 7 etchings - 1990
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Harry van Kruiningen - Litho: Achnaton - 1954? Bid from 55!
Harry van Kruiningen (1906-1996) Dutch Members: Akhnaton - 1954
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Harry van Kruiningen - Litho: Achnaton - 1954? Bid from 55!
Harry van Kruiningen (1906-1996) Dutch Members: Akhnaton - 1954
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Harry van Kruiningen - Litho: Achnaton - 1954? Bid from 55!
Harry van Kruiningen (1906-1996) Dutch Members: Akhnaton - 1954
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Harry van Kruiningen - Litho: Achnaton - 1954? Bid from 55!
Harry van Kruiningen (1906-1996) Dutch Members: Akhnaton - 1954
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Harry van Kruiningen - Litho: Achnaton - 1954? Bid from 55!
Harry van Kruiningen (1906-1996) Dutch Members: Akhnaton - 1954
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Marianne Naerebout - acryl op doek: Red Love - 1997? Bid from 350!
Marianne Naerebout (1958) Dutch acrylic on canvas: Red Love - 1997
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions80 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Mogens Balle - litho - 1967? Bid from 149!
Mogens Balle (1921-1988) Danish members - 1967
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions30.2 x 38.2 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Buy Gerard Prent - acryl op board? Bid from 375!
Gerard Prent (1954) Dutch acrylic on board
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions46 x 46 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Toon Berghahn - Gemengde techniek: Million miles - 2010? Bid from 495!
Toon Berghahn (1970) Dutch Mixed media: Million miles - 2010
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions67.5 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Paulus Verwey - Olieverf op doek: De Lange Jan en Villa Härtel in Amersfoort? Bid from 499!
Paulus Verwey (1951) Dutch Stone lithograph: Athens church - 1987
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions78 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Shlomo Koren - Olieverf op doek: abstract? Bid from 499!
Shlomo Koren (1932) Dutch Oil on canvas: abstract
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions68.5 x 38.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Paul du Toit - Acrylverf op doek: "Moving point" - 2000 + catalogus waarin werk staat? Bid from 599!
Paul du Toit (1965-2014) South African Stone lithograph: Athens church - 1987
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions72 x 63.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€599
Bid Bid
Buy Haye Smith - gemengde techniek op board- 2008? Bid from 599!
Haye Smith (1935-2017) Dutch mixed technique on board- 2008
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions93 x 83 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€599
Bid Bid
Buy Karl Jakob van Beekum - Olieverf op paneel: "Stilte voor de storm" - 1990? Bid from 475!
Karl Jakob van Beekum (1914-1998) Dutch watercolor: still life (nice frame!)
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions82.5 x 62.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€475
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Reinders - Olieverf op doek: Bloemstilleven? Bid from 350!
Willem Reinders (1881-1960) Dutch Oil on canvas: Flower still life
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions59 x 49 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Monica van Dael - Bronzen beeld: Hoofd van een vrouw? Bid from 595!
Monica van Dael (1943) Dutch stone statue: Depiction of a loving couple, resting on a rectangular base
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions21 x 13 x 7 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€595
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - Zeefdruk: Reproductie verplicht? Bid from 175!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch Screen printing: Reproduction required
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions122 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Gabriel Ben-Chaim - Acrylverf op paneel, ingelijst: 'Marina of Tel Aviv - 1988? Bid from 499!
Gabriel Ben-Chaim (1940) Israeli Acrylic on panel, framed: 'Marina of Tel Aviv - 1988
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions69 x 107 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Charlotte Molenkamp - olieverf op doek: rood in zwart? Bid from 1999!
Charlotte Molenkamp (1955) Dutch oil on canvas: red in black
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions93 x 113.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,999
Bid Bid
Buy Piet Warffemius - Acryl op doek - 1988(groot werk, sterk afgeprijsd!)? Bid from 595!
Piet Warffemius (1956) Dutch Acrylic on canvas - 1988 (large work, heavily discounted!)
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions114 x 124 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€595
Bid Bid
Buy Robert Zandvliet - litho: geometrische compositie? Bid from 399!
Robert Zandvliet (1970) Dutch lithograph: geometric composition
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Dumont - Metalen scupltuur: abstract mensfiguur - 1998? Bid from 399!
Dumont (1924) Dutch Metal sculpture: abstract human figure - 1998
TechniqueAluminum
Dimensions29 x 7.5 x 7.5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Monica van Dael - Beeld: Marmeren torso op natuurstenen basement? Bid from 225!
Monica van Dael (1943) Dutch stone statue: Depiction of a loving couple, resting on a rectangular base
TechniqueMarble
Dimensions13.5 x 10.5 x 4 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Ed van Teeseling - Beeld: Brons - naakt? Bid from 250!
Ed van Teeseling (1924-2008) Dutch statue and medal: Bronze - 1960s
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions19 x 5 x 4 cm (h x w x d)
Weight1017 g
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Gerard Verdijk - zeefdruk: Analysing ... - 1972 -75? Bid from 55!
Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005) Dutch screen printing: Analysing ... - 1972 -75
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions51 x 73 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - Zeer grote giclee op linnen: Gestalt? Bid from 250!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German Very large giclee on linen: Gestalt
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions121 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportTextile
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Lucio del Pezzo - Litho: "Tycho Brahe"? Bid from 49!
Lucio del Pezzo (1933) Italian "Tycho Brahe"
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions68 x 46 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid