lenteman
  3. Seller
  5. lenteman

lenteman

Member since 2012 / Oegstgeest, The Netherlands

27 items in auction / 3351 sold items

Buy Frans Lebret - Studies van schapen - Tekeningen? Bid from 70!
Frans Lebret (1820-1909) Dutch Studies of sheep - Drawings
TechniquePencil
Dimensions16 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Giesen - Ducdalf - Houtsnede? Bid from 45!
Jan Giesen (1900-1983) Dutch Ducdalf - Woodcut
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions19 x 16 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Pum Niemeijer - Abstract Vrouwelijke Vorm - Ets? Bid from 40!
Pum Niemeijer (1912-2004) Dutch Abstract Female Form - Etching
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions10 x 5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Paul de Lussanet - Liggend Naakt - Zeefdruk? Bid from 50!
Paul de Lussanet (1940) Dutch Lying Nude - Screen Print
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions37 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€50
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Poortenaar - Dean's Yard Westminster - Ets? Bid from 32!
Jan Poortenaar (1886-1958) Dutch Dean's Yard Westminster - Ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions15 x 20 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€32
Bid Bid
Buy Johannes Graadt van Roggen - Den in de duinen bij Groet- Litho? Bid from 80!
Johannes Graadt van Roggen (1867-1959) Dutch Den in the dunes - Litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions44 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Witjens - Katerveer Zwolle - Ets? Bid from 70!
Willem Witjens (1884-1962) Dutch Katerveer Zwolle - Etching
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions6.5 x 13 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Dick Elffers - Abstracte figuratie - Ets? Bid from 60!
Dick Elffers (1910-1990) Dutch Abstract figuration - Etching
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 x 31.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Stammeshaus - Menhirs van Paaseiland I & 2 - Twee Etsen? Bid from 38!
Herman Stammeshaus (1918-1991) Dutch Menhirs of Easter Island I & 2 - Two Etchings
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions23 x 16 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€38
Bid Bid
Buy Cees Bolding - Lemelerberg - Olieverf op doek? Bid from 200!
Cees Bolding (1897-1979) Dutch Lemelerberg - Oil on canvas
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions77 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Altai - Zeefdruk? Bid from 225!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch Altai - Screen printing
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions140 x 105 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Ab Steenvoorden - Wonder Woman - Ets? Bid from 32!
Ab Steenvoorden (1933-2010) Dutch Wonder Woman - Ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions5 x 8 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€32
Bid Bid
Buy Akke Sins - Landschap met personen - Ets? Bid from 40!
Akke Sins (1928) Dutch Landscape with people - Etching
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions14 x 18 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Hendrikus Roodenburg - Aan de Dijk - Hindeloopen? Bid from 40!
Hendrikus Roodenburg (1895-1987) Dutch On the dike - Hindeloopen
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions20 x 29.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Toon Koster - Wandelende vrouw - Gemengde techniek? Bid from 40!
Toon Koster (1913-1989) Dutch Walking Woman - Mixed media
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions45 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Cor de Wolff - Ruïne - Ets? Bid from 40!
Cor de Wolff (1889-1963) Dutch Ruin - You are
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions25 x 39 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Tinus de Jongh - Amsterdam in de sneeuw - Ets? Bid from 45!
Tinus de Jongh (1885-1942) Dutch South African Amsterdam in the snow - Lithograph
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions21 x 25 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Ab Steenvoorden - Doosje - Ets? Bid from 30!
Ab Steenvoorden (1933-2010) Dutch Box - Etching
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions6.5 x 5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Pieter Dupont - Hooiberg met boerderij - Ets op zink? Bid from 50!
Pieter Dupont (1870-1911) Dutch Haystack with farm - Etching on zinc
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions19 x 18.5 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Pum Niemeijer - Abstract Vrouwelijke Vorm - Ets? Bid from 45!
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions10 x 5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Alexander Gerhardus Dieperink - Berglandschappen - 4 Gemengde technieken? Bid from 28!
Alexander Gerhardus Dieperink (1901-1972) Dutch Mountain Landscapes - 4 Mixed Techniques
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions13 x 17.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€28
Bid Bid
Buy Jos van den Berg - Strandgasten Cagnes sur Mer & Sloep - tekeningen? Bid from 38!
Jos van den Berg (1905-1978) Dutch Beach guests Cagnes sur Mer & Sloep - drawings
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions18 x 25 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€38
Bid Bid
Buy Elisabeth Posthuma - Vogels voeren in het park - Ets? Bid from 28!
Elisabeth Posthuma (1907-1959) Dutch Feeding birds in the park - Ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions16 x 18 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€28
Bid Bid
Buy Herman van der Jagt - De Maaier - Ets? Bid from 32!
Herman van der Jagt (1882-1970) Dutch The Mower - Etching
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions12 x 18 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€32
Bid Bid
Buy Emiel Hoorne - Well-known and unknown flying object - Houtsneden? Bid from 65!
Emiel Hoorne (1951) Dutch Well-known and unknown flying object - Houtsneden
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions50 x 34 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid