Zaansgroen
  3. Seller
  5. Zaansgroen

Zaansgroen

Member since 2017 / Zaandam, The Netherlands

36 items in auction / 766 sold items

Buy Barend Sibie - olieverf - Watermolen Schermerhorn - 23610? Bid from 120!
Barend Sibie (1912-2001) Dutch oil painting - Watermill Schermerhorn -
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions54 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Gerrit N. Woudt - olieverf schilderij - 'Boerdery te Schweiberg Zuid Limburg' - ingelijst - 23452? Bid from 75!
Gerrit N. Woudt (1911-1983) Dutch oil painting - 'Farm in Schweiberg South Limburg' - framed - 314-B
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions76 x 96 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Richard Smeets - zeefdruk ingelijst - Over Rozen - 23545? Bid from 65!
Richard Smeets (1955) Dutch Screen print, beautifully framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions38 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Hisako Viruly Abe - ets - Dry Flowers II 11/25 - van de Japanse Hisako Viruly Abé - 21906? Bid from 95!
Hisako Viruly Abe (1934) Japanese Dutch ets - Dry Flowers II 11/25 - van of Japanese Hisako Viruly Abe -
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Bes - ets / aquatint - Hotel du Lac 17/100 - 23437? Bid from 75!
Peter Bes (1945) Dutch ets / aquatint - Hotel du Lac 17/100.
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions80 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Jan-Kees Vergouw - acryl op paneel - Feniks uit 1983 - 23449? Bid from 125!
Jan-Kees Vergouw (1948) Dutch acrylic on panel - Feniks from 1983 - 23449
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions100 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Joan Francois Obbes - ets - Naaldbos - ingelijst - 23587? Bid from 65!
Joan Francois Obbes (1869-1963) Dutch etching - Coniferous forest - framed -
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions23 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Selma Timmerman - houtsnede - Appelbloesem - 23579? Bid from 65!
Selma Timmerman (1951) Dutch woodcut - Apple blossom - 23579
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions30 x 20 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportJapanese Paper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - acrylverf schilderij - Hommage aan Noord-Holland [unicum] - 21502? Bid from 525!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch acrylic painting - Homage to North Holland [unicum] - 21502
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions60 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€525
Bid Bid
Buy Johannes Hessel Brolsma - aquarel - Rivierenlandschap - 21534? Bid from 95!
Johannes Hessel Brolsma (1909-1990) Dutch watercolor - River landscape - 21534
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions14 x 23 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Hannes Kuiper - zeefdruk - Love Boat - 21965? Bid from 45!
Hannes Kuiper (1942) Dutch screen print - Love Boat - 21965
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions30 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Saskia Bremer - acryl op papier - Beautiful People [unicum] - 24020? Bid from 30!
Saskia Bremer (1964) Dutch acryl op papier - Beautiful People [unicum]
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions40 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Saskia Bremer - acryl op doek - One apple a day ... [unicum] - 24019? Bid from 225!
Saskia Bremer (1964) Dutch acrylic on canvas - One apple a day ... [unicum] - 24019
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions81 x 81 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Jaap Stellaart - acryl op paneel - De Fantast [unicum] - ingelijst - 24797? Bid from 350!
Jaap Stellaart (1920-1992) Dutch acrylic on panel - De Fantast [unicum] - framed - 24797
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions78 x 78 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Jaap Stellaart - acryl op paneel - Stellartitus [unicum] - ingelijst - 24798? Bid from 350!
Jaap Stellaart (1920-1992) Dutch acrylic on panel - Stellartitus [unicum] - framed - 24798
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions83 x 83 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Ligteringen - olieverf - Zonder titel II? Bid from 35!
Hans Ligteringen (1957) Dutch olieverf - Zonder titel II
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions65 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Rien Goené - olieverf uit 1954 - Nijverdal - INGELIJST - 23529? Bid from 590!
Rien Goené (1929-2013) Dutch Friesland
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions44 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€590
Bid Bid
Buy Jose van Tubergen - kleurets - Abstract 1/1 - 22308 - GROOT? Bid from 45!
Jose van Tubergen (1946) Dutch color etching - Abstract 1/1 - 22309 - LARGE
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions86 x 91 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Gerbrand Volger - pastelkrijt op papier - Dansfeest (unicum) - INGELIJST - 24791? Bid from 125!
Gerbrand Volger (1940) Dutch Charcoal and pastel chalk on paper. Title Street party.
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions37 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Hannes Kuiper - zeefdruk - Flying High - 21959? Bid from 45!
Hannes Kuiper (1942) Dutch screen print - Flying High - 21959
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions30 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Hannes Kuiper - zeefdruk - Nature's Love - 21960? Bid from 45!
Hannes Kuiper (1942) Dutch screen print - Nature's Love - 21960
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions30 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Arthur Stam - kleuren ets / aquatint - Boontjes E.A. II/V - ingelijst - 22264? Bid from 65!
Arthur Stam (1953) Dutch color etching / aquatint - Boontjes E.A. II/V - framed - 22264
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions61 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy John Lie a Fo - kleurets - Demande pour d'une serieus 1/1 - 22350? Bid from 125!
John Lie a Fo (1945) Dutch Surinamer kleurets - Request for a serious 1/1 - 22350
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions63 x 83 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Michel van Overbeeke - ets - Lunch III 7/30 uit 1988 - 22345? Bid from 75!
Michel van Overbeeke (1942) Dutch etching - Lunch III 7/30 from 1988 - 22345
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions70 x 85 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid