KiewitKunst
  3. Seller
  5. KiewitKunst

KiewitKunst

Member since 2011 / 's-Gravenzande, The Netherlands

582 items in auction / 6281 sold items

Buy Hans Truijen - Zeefdruk: "Touching paradise" - 1995? Bid from 100!
Hans Truijen (1928-2005) Dutch Members - 1969
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions52.5 x 52.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Schulten - Zeefdruk op papier: Herfst - 1998? Bid from 375!
Ton Schulten (1938) Dutch framed lithograph - untitled - 1962
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions80 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Houtdruk: de liggende stoelen - 2000? Bid from 429!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch Woodcut: Man of Hearts - 2015
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions32 x 49.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€429
Bid Bid
Buy Jean Pierre Vielfaure - Litho: Opéra Civilisation - 1968? Bid from 50!
Jean Pierre Vielfaure (1930) Algerian Framed lithograph: Love boat - 1981
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions29 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Ingelijste boardsnede: Amaryllis? Bid from 325!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch Boardsnede: "Elocution" - 1969
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions105 x 94 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€325
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Harald Vlugt - Zeefdruk: 'Massive Attack' - 1993? Bid from 49!
Harald Vlugt (1957) Dutch Screen print: Kamagurha - 1993
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Aart van Dobbenburgh - Litho: Appelvink - 1945? Bid from 60!
Aart van Dobbenburgh (1899-1988) Dutch screen printing: featured
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Meijer - Acrylverf op doek: kleurrijke compositie? Bid from 125!
Peter Meijer (1953) Dutch Stone lithograph: Athens church - 1987
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions22 x 22 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Linosnede: Zienangoog II - 1989? Bid from 55!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch lithograph: Kees Verweij
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions64.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions22 x 22 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Gianni Cacciarini - ingelijste zeefdruk: de brug - 2002? Bid from 49!
Gianni Cacciarini (1941) Italian framed screen print: the bridge - 2002
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Ko Oosterkerk - Ingelijste ets: "Verzameling uit de reeks Sporen"- 1987(oplage slechts 3 stuks!)? Bid from 175!
Ko Oosterkerk (1928-2012) Dutch Framed etching: "Collection from the Sporen series" - 1987 (edition of only 3 pieces!)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions58 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Jörg Remé - Litho - 1973? Bid from 49!
Jörg Remé (1941) German Dutch Members - 1969
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions66 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Dadara - Zeefdruk: Peace Tank (laatste exemplaar)? Bid from 99!
Dadara (1969) Dutch Screenprint: Peace Tank (last copy)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions40 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€99
Bid Bid
Buy Michel van Overbeeke - Zeefdruk - 1988? Bid from 50!
Michel van Overbeeke (1942) Dutch without title but with list!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions23 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Aart van Dobbenburgh - Litho - 1979? Bid from 49!
Aart van Dobbenburgh (1899-1988) Dutch Members - 1979
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions31.5 x 24.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Gerd Arntz - Houtsnede: Präzisionsarbeit - 1976? Bid from 250!
Gerd Arntz (1900-1988) German Dutch Woodcut: Prazisionsarbeit - 1976
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions43.5 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Verkade - Ingelijste litho: "Omhelzing, de kus, gesprek - 1997? Bid from 350!
Kees Verkade (1941-2020) Dutch Framed lithograph: "Joie exuberante" I - II - 2008 (Neat frame)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions44 x 93 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Grote zeefdruk: 2019? Bid from 495!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch large screen print: 2004
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions80 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Houtdruk: Lester - 2019? Bid from 429!
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions42 x 59.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€429
Bid Bid
Buy Jacobien de Rooij - Aquarel: Nieuw leven - 1972? Bid from 75!
Jacobien de Rooij (1947) Dutch Watercolor: New life - 1972
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions21 x 25 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Michel van Overbeeke - met de hand bewerkte ets (vetkrijt/aquarel) - 1988? Bid from 50!
Michel van Overbeeke (1942) Dutch hand-worked etching (grease crayon/watercolour) - 1988
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions23 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Ed Dukkers - Gemengde techniek - 1973? Bid from 55!
Ed Dukkers (1923-1996) Dutch Pen drawing: pontifical high mass
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions34 x 27.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Rudolf Bruyn - Ingelijste aquarel op papier: Amaryllis? Bid from 275!
Rudolf Bruyn (1935) Dutch Oil on canvas: Flower still life
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions48 x 35 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Ad Arma - Ets: "Drifters II" - 1997? Bid from 59!
Ad Arma (1954) Dutch Stone lithograph: Athens church - 1987
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions25 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Michel van Overbeeke - ets: met de hand bewerkt (aquarel) - 1988? Bid from 50!
Michel van Overbeeke (1942) Dutch etching: hand-worked (watercolour) - 1988
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions23 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Litho - 1976? Bid from 250!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions74 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Rudolf Bruyn - Ingelijste aquarel op papier: Bloeiende lidcactus - 1934? Bid from 275!
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions51 x 36 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Dirk Bakker - Tekening - 1971? Bid from 45!
Dirk Bakker (1949) Dutch Litho: man in tranquil landscape - 1976
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions16.5 x 22 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Ellen Jens - Ets: Spoor IV - 1980? Bid from 45!
Ellen Jens (1952) Dutch Grasspoor I, II, III and IV- series of 4 pieces -
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions66 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Geerlings - Zeefdruk: Naakt studies - 2003? Bid from 75!
Anton Geerlings (1923) Dutch Silkscreen: Copyright
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 35 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Coumans - Litho: Landschap - 1971? Bid from 25!
Hans Coumans (1945) Dutch Members - 1971
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50.5 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Lex Metz - Zeefdruk? Bid from 49!
Lex Metz (1913-1986) Dutch Ets
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions40 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Lex Metz - Tekening? Bid from 49!
TechniqueBrush (Ink)
Dimensions26 x 18 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Enric Adsera Riba - Litho: Concepcion - 1996? Bid from 55!
Enric Adsera Riba (1939) Spanish Dutch Litho: Dolores -1996
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Ellen Jens - Ets: Spoor II - 1980? Bid from 45!
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions66 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Juan Garcia Ripolles - Aquagravure? Bid from 295!
Juan Garcia Ripolles (1932) Spanish Aquagravure
TechniqueSerigraph
Dimensions42 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Gianni Cacciarini - Ets? Bid from 49!
Gianni Cacciarini (1941) Italian Ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Antonio Saura - Map: Vier maskers bij zelfportretten van Antonio Saura / Quatro Mascaras? Bid from 895!
Antonio Saura (1930-1998) Spanish screen print: Iggy
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions67 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€895
Bid Bid
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions25 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Dennis Olsen - Et - 1983? Bid from 49!
Dennis Olsen (1941) Pen drawing: pontifical high mass
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions56 x 73 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Jessica Keppel - Zeefdruk - 1993? Bid from 49!
Jessica Keppel (1960) Dutch Ets - 1988
TechniqueSilkscreen
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid