Cees van Rutten - Garn #5

Cees van Rutten - Garn #5 kopen? Bied vanaf 200!
Cees van Rutten - Garn #5 kopen? Bied vanaf 200!Cees van Rutten - Garn #5 kopen? Bied vanaf 200!Cees van Rutten - Garn #5 kopen? Bied vanaf 200!Cees van Rutten - Garn #5 kopen? Bied vanaf 200!Cees van Rutten - Garn #5 kopen? Bied vanaf 200!
  • Cees van Rutten
Jaartal2020
DragerBoard
OnderwerpErotiek
IngelijstIngelijst
Afmetingen42.8 cm x 26.8 cm (h x b)
Lijst44 cm x 28 cm (h x b)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd
Garn #5
Mixed edia
26,8×42,8×4 cm
Signed on reverse
Shipped insured and trackable (DHL)

Cees van Rutten studied graphic design at the Royal Academy of Art in The Hague.  His work is of great simplicity. The art historian is inclined to look for schools in which the objects could fit and will refer to colleagues such as Jan Schoonhoven and Ad Dekkers, movements such as Nul or Zero. Movements that are characterized by a formal and distant impersonality, something you can not say about the work of Van Rutten. His interest in disruption and distortion, the ripple in the frequency, makes his work rather very personal and gives it a poetic dimension.

Cees van Rutten

NederlandsNederlandsAlle items van deze kunstenaar (1)
Geplaatst door  Kunstcontract
FA. (7)

Lid sinds 2018
37 verkochte items
Alle items van deze verkoper (7)
28 cm
44 cm
26.8 cm
42.8 cm
Starttijd:16-11-2022 om 17:37
Eindtijd:25-11-2022 om 22:14
Openingsbod € 200
AfhalenNee is niet mogelijk
ObjectlocatieVught,  Nederland