Joseph Grozer - naar Henry Singleton (1798), ‘The Supper or Return from Market’

Joseph Grozer - naar Henry Singleton (1798), ‘The Supper or Return from Market’ kopen? Bied vanaf 100!
  • Joseph Grozer
TypePrenten voor 1900
Periode1800 t/m 1899
TechniekGravure
StijlRomantisch
Afmetingen58 x 43 cm (h x b)
itemOptions.framed.null.label78 x 60 cm (h x b)
GesigneerdOngesigneerd/Drukgesigneerd

Mezzotint gravure van Joseph Grozer naar een penschildering van Henry Singleton (1798).
‘The Supper or Return from Market’
De mezzotint is origineel ingekleurd. Het werk is ingelijst achter glas. Het werk stamt uit circa 1800.

Henry Singleton (19 October 1766 – 15 September 1839) was an English painter and miniaturist.
Henry Singleton’s works are currently in the collections of the British Museum, the Victoria and Albert Museum, the National Portrait Gallery (London), the Scottish National Portrait Gallery, Tate Britain, the Ulster Museum, the Royal Institution and the Brighton Art Gallery.
Achter glas
Binnen Nederland € 13,50
Naar België € 25,00
Naar Duitsland € 25,00
Europese Unie € 25,00
Wereldwijd € 40,00

Joseph Grozer

Engels Engels

Geplaatst door  Miss_Elly
Lid sinds 2019
12 verkochte items
60 cm
78 cm
43 cm
58 cm
Starttijd7-7-2021 om 17:33
Eindtijd18-7-2021 om 20:44
Openingsbod € 100
ObjectlocatieAmstelveen,  Nederland