Steve McCurry - Flower seller Kasmir 1996 - Verkocht

Steve McCurry - Flower seller Kasmir 1996 kopen? Bied vanaf 150!
Steve McCurry - Flower seller Kasmir 1996 kopen? Bied vanaf 150!Steve McCurry - Flower seller Kasmir 1996 kopen? Bied vanaf 150!Steve McCurry - Flower seller Kasmir 1996 kopen? Bied vanaf 150!Steve McCurry - Flower seller Kasmir 1996 kopen? Bied vanaf 150!Steve McCurry - Flower seller Kasmir 1996 kopen? Bied vanaf 150!Steve McCurry - Flower seller Kasmir 1996 kopen? Bied vanaf 150!
  • Steve McCurry (1950)
TypeFotografie
Jaartal2021
TechniekC-Print
StijlAziatisch
IngelijstNiet Ingelijst
Afmetingen15.2 cm x 15.2 cm (h x b)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd
OplageLimited Edition

A limited (signed) edition Magnum Square Print from famous photographer Steve McCurry
Not removed from plastic cover to avoid dirt or fingerprints.

Magnus Square Limited Edition Prints are printed once for 5 days only, never to be released again.

Steve McCurry (born 1950) is best known for his evocative colour photographs that document both human struggles and joy.
Having travelled the globe for over thirty years, McCurry has photographed warzones, burning oil fields, refugee camps, ship breaking yards and monsoons all over the world.
A member of Magnum Photos since 1986, many of his images have become modern icons.

Steve McCurry (1950)

Alle items van deze kunstenaar (0)
Geplaatst door  ronnot

Lid sinds 2019
5 verkochte items
15.2 cm
15.2 cm
Dit item is verkocht voor 172,50 (Incl. 15% veilingkosten)
Starttijd:28-07-2022 om 13:58
Eindtijd:08-08-2022 om 22:41
MennoRitsema
08 aug. / 22:30
€ 150