Stuart Franklin - Tank Man, China, 1989 - Verkocht

Stuart Franklin - Tank Man, China, 1989 kopen? Bied vanaf 150!
Stuart Franklin - Tank Man, China, 1989 kopen? Bied vanaf 150!Stuart Franklin - Tank Man, China, 1989 kopen? Bied vanaf 150!Stuart Franklin - Tank Man, China, 1989 kopen? Bied vanaf 150!Stuart Franklin - Tank Man, China, 1989 kopen? Bied vanaf 150!Stuart Franklin - Tank Man, China, 1989 kopen? Bied vanaf 150!
  • Stuart Franklin (1956)
TypeFotografie
Jaartal2021
TechniekC-Print
StijlRealistisch
OnderwerpHistorisch
IngelijstNiet Ingelijst
Afmetingen15.2 cm x 15.2 cm (h x b)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd
OplageLimited Edition
A handsigned & limited edition Magnum Square Print from famous photographer Stuart Franklin
of the iconic photo of Tank Man on Tiananmen Square.
Title : Tank Man

Hand signed by Stuart Franklin at reverse
Condition: Mint
Not removed from plastic cover to avoid dirt or fingerprints.

Magnus Square Prints are printed once, never to be released again.

Stuart Franklin’s photograph of the famous ‘Tank Man’, as well as images of the Goddess of Democracy statue made in Tiananmen Square, are some of those which are often thought of today as a visual encapsulation of the events that shook China over 30 years ago: the long-running student protests, eventually ended by the People’s Liberation Army in Beijing, in June, 1989.

Stuart Franklin (1956)

EngelsEngelsAlle items van deze kunstenaar (0)
Geplaatst door  ronnot

Lid sinds 2019
5 verkochte items
15.2 cm
15.2 cm
Dit item is verkocht voor 172,50 (Incl. 15% veilingkosten)
Starttijd:29-07-2022 om 10:49
Eindtijd:08-08-2022 om 22:18
Hpwpeters
05 aug. / 19:31
€ 150