undefined
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Artists
  4. >
  5. Kunstenaarscentrum Bergen

Kunstenaarscentrum Bergen

Founded in 1947

filters

Bergen Artists Center

Artists Center Bergen (K.C.B.) is an association in the painting village of Bergen. The association focuses on the history of the Bergen School, but also on contemporary art. The aim of Artists Center Bergen is to promote art, but also to protect existing works of art. Visual artists from Bergen, or other artists who have a connection with Bergen, are offered a stage through Kunstscentrum Bergen.

Buy Peter Bes - Zonder titel? Bid from 65!
Peter Bes (1945) Dutch Without title
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Colnot - Provence; Südfrankreich? Bid from 175!
Karel Colnot (1921-1996) Dutch Provence; south of France
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions37 x 47 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Colnot - Winterwald in 't Oude Hof in Bergen Nordholland? Bid from 175!
Karel Colnot (1921-1996) Dutch Winter forest in 't Oude Hof in Bergen North Holland
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions67 x 83 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Colnot - Waldweg? Bid from 150!
Karel Colnot (1921-1996) Dutch Forest path
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions44 x 51 cm (h x w)
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Colnot - Provence? Bid from 100!
Karel Colnot (1921-1996) Dutch Provence
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions50 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Bes - Zonder titel? Bid from 65!
Peter Bes (1945) Dutch Without title
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Colnot - Provence? Bid from 175!
Karel Colnot (1921-1996) Dutch Provence
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions52 x 62 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy John Bier - Trapeze, zeven acrobaten.? Bid from 49!
John Bier (1936) Dutch Trapeze
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions38.5 x 14 x 2.5 cm (h x w x d)
Weight900 g
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Friso ten Holt - rode zuring velden 1973? Bid from 200!
Friso ten Holt (1921-1997) Dutch red sorrel fields
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions41 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - litho: New Babylon? Bid from 399!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch litho: New Babylon
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions40 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Sex-Lieder? Bid from 750!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch sex songs
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions15.5 x 10.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€750
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Le Cauchemar? Bid from 750!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch The nightmare
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions112 x 87 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€750
Bid Bid
Buy Henk van den Idsert - Paarden in de wei in Frankrijk? Bid from 150!
Henk van den Idsert (1921-1993) Dutch Horses in the pasture in France
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions66.5 x 71.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Annetje van Verseveld - Euforie? Bid from 100!
Annetje van Verseveld (1941) Dutch Euphoria
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Stilleven met attributen? Bid from 550!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Still life with attributes
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions90 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€550
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Van Cobra tot New Babylon - 1968? Bid from 70!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch From Cobra to New Babylon - 1968
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions81.5 x 35.5 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Poppe Damave - Schepen op het strand van Zweden? Bid from 40!
Poppe Damave (1921-1988) Dutch Ships on the beach in Sweden
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions42 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Poppe Damave - Zeilschepen op de Kust van Zweden? Bid from 20!
Poppe Damave (1921-1988) Dutch Sailing ships on the coast of Sweden
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions24 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Jan de Leeuw - Geen.? Bid from 195!
Jan de Leeuw (1908-1988) Dutch No.
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions87 x 112 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Comic Act, zeefdruk? Bid from 75!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Comic Act, screen print
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions32 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Horreur? Bid from 550!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Horror
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions74 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€550
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - litho : labyrismen - 1968 (uniek item met de hand gesigneerd!)? Bid from 850!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch lithograph: labyrinths - 1968 (unique item signed by hand!)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 47.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€850
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - New Babylon - 1963? Bid from 550!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch New Babylon - 1963
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions40 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€550
Bid Bid
Buy Annetje van Verseveld - Ets , Groot gezin - 1968? Bid from 50!
Annetje van Verseveld (1941) Dutch Etching, Large family - 1968
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions54 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - litho : labyrismen - 1968? Bid from 399!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch litho : labyrismen - 1968
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 47.5 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Ets: Figuren in labyrint - 1972? Bid from 499!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Etching: Figures in labyrinth - 1972
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions27 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Kleurenets: Happening II - 1968? Bid from 395!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Etching: Figures in labyrinth - 1972
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions40 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Lense Elzinga - Graft Noord-Holland - Signierte Original Radierung von 1977? Bid from 35!
Lense Elzinga (1930) Dutch Marina
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions28 x 19 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Lense Elzinga - Windmolen in Landschap - Signierte Original Lithographie von 1969 - 1 von 2 Ex.? Bid from 65!
Lense Elzinga (1930) Dutch Marina
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions39.5 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Friso ten Holt - Zonder titel? Bid from 39!
Friso ten Holt (1921-1997) Dutch Without title
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions21 x 29 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Bes - Grote & unieke - 1980 - artist proof Ets/aquatint "Hotel du Lac" met opdracht? Bid from 45!
Peter Bes (1945) Dutch Large & unique - 1980 - artist proof Etching/aquatint "Hotel du Lac" with dedication
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions70 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - The Hyper-Architecture of Desire [Mark Wigley]? Bid from 200!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch The Hyper-Architecture of Desire [Mark Wigley]
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions24.8 x 28.5 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Poppe Damave - Londen - ets in groen - mooi ingelijst? Bid from 45!
Poppe Damave (1921-1988) Dutch London - etching in green - beautifully framed
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions32 x 34 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Hopman - uitgeest? Bid from 20!
Willem Hopman (1939) Dutch out of spirit
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions10 x 18 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Bes - Happy days are here again? Bid from 40!
Peter Bes (1945) Dutch Happy days are here again
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions68 x 79 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Lense Elzinga - "4 Stühle" - Große signierte Original Tuschzeichnung? Bid from 90!
Lense Elzinga (1930) Dutch Marina
TechniqueBrush (Ink)
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Lense Elzinga - "3 Stühle mit Tisch" - Große signierte Original Tuschzeichnung? Bid from 99!
Lense Elzinga (1930) Dutch Marina
TechniqueBrush (Ink)
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
Starting bid
€99
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Bes - ets / aquatint - Hotel du Lac 17/100 - 23437? Bid from 75!
Peter Bes (1945) Dutch ets / aquatint - Hotel du Lac 17/100.
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions80 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Constant - Zangles , Ets 1982? Bid from 295!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Constant - Singing Lessons, Etching 1982
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions40 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid