3. Artists
  5. Beroepsvereniging Kunstenaars (BBK)

Beroepsvereniging Kunstenaars (BBK)

Founded in 1945

Buy Jan Battermann - 2 boeken en 5x exlibris houtgravure van div. kunstenaars? Bid from 50!
Jan Battermann (1909-1999) Dutch 2 books and 5x exlibris wood engraving of various. artists
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions24.5 x 17 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Nic Jonk - Geliefden? Bid from 35!
Nic Jonk (1928-1994) Dutch Loved ones
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Rien Bout - De kelk? Bid from 50!
Rien Bout (1937-2003) Dutch The chalice
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions70 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Motz - Litho "Tibet"? Bid from 29!
Wim Motz (1900-1977) Dutch Litho "Tibet"
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Current bid
€54
6 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Motz - Litho? Bid from 34!
Wim Motz (1900-1977) Dutch Litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions52 x 39 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Current bid
€34
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Gesigneerde ets - 1977 - 52/150? Bid from 75!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Signed etching - 1977 - 52/150
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions10 x 29 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Current bid
€75
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Gerbrand Volger - pastelkrijt op papier - Dansfeest (unicum) - INGELIJST - 24791? Bid from 85!
Gerbrand Volger (1940) Dutch Charcoal and pastel chalk on paper. Title Street party.
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions37 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€85
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van Helden - kleurets (4 kleuren) Zonder titel e.a. V/VI - 23711? Bid from 50!
Jan van Helden (1932-2006) Dutch color etching (4 colours) Without title and others V/VI -
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Gerrit de Jong - sepia (inktvis) tekening - Duintop - ingelijst - 23584? Bid from 85!
Gerrit de Jong (1905-1978) Dutch sepia drawing - Dune top - framed -
TechniqueBrush (Ink)
Dimensions42 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€85
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Cobra ,New Babylon, Gemeente Museum Den Haag, Zeldzaam!? Bid from 25!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Cobra, New Babylon, Municipal Museum The Hague, Rare!
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions84 x 59 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Mu Tei, aquatint ets (kleine oplage)? Bid from 95!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch In Tei, aquatint ets (kleine oplage)
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions50 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - De Schilder? Bid from 395!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch The painter
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions67 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Willem F. Wagner - Drie handgesigneerde zeefdrukken: Geometrische Composities I, II, III? Bid from 19!
Willem F. Wagner (1935) Dutch Three hand-signed screen prints: Geometric Compositions I, II, III
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions15 x 14 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€19
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - 2 Gorrila's? Bid from 225!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch 2 Gorrila's
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions70 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Gerrit David Labots - "Sneeuwijs in de Scheren" - Stockholm? Bid from 280!
Gerrit David Labots (1869-1959) Dutch "Snow ice in the Scheren" - Stockholm
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions37.5 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€280
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Verkade - Crock? Bid from 100!
Kees Verkade (1941-2020) Dutch Crock
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions41 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Clous - Regenwoud VIII? Bid from 49!
Rob Clous (1940) Dutch Rainforest VIII
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions71 x 101 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Rik van Bentum - Zeefdruk, The killing fields I - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Rik van Bentum (1936-1994) Dutch Screen print, The killing fields I - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions61.5 x 86.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Har Sanders - Ingelijste acrylverf: "Spiraal" - 2010? Bid from 250!
Har Sanders (1929-2010) Dutch Framed mixed media: "Sell everything you..." - 1970 (large work!)
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions42 x 12 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Woody van Amen - foto op kaart + Bewerkte aquarel op kaart : Havana - Brasil? Bid from 100!
Woody van Amen (1936) Dutch photo on map + Edited watercolor on map: Havana - Brasil
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions14.5 x 10.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Boardsnede: Interieur - 1987? Bid from 125!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch Boardsnede: Garland - 2000
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions80 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Boardsnede - 1987? Bid from 125!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch Boardsnede - 1987
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Gerard 't Hart - Collage incl gesigneerd boek: The paper paintings of Gerard 't Hart - 1992? Bid from 65!
Gerard 't Hart (1933) Dutch Collage including signed book: The paper paintings of Gerard 't Hart
TechniqueCollage
Dimensions26.5 x 24 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Jaap Hillenius - ets: gefragmenteerd - 1970? Bid from 49!
Jaap Hillenius (1934-1999) Dutch etching: fragmented - 1970
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions31.5 x 27 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zeefdruk: Bolivia - 1999? Bid from 100!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Screen print: Bolivia - 1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions55 x 78 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€100
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Sonja Meijer - Frans landschap met hooistapels? Bid from 400!
Sonja Meijer (1929-1994) Dutch French landscape with hay stacks
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions56 x 86 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Verkade - Ingelijste litho: "Omhelzing, de kus, gesprek - 1997? Bid from 350!
Kees Verkade (1941-2020) Dutch Framed lithograph: "Joie exuberante" I - II - 2008 (Neat frame)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions44 x 93 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Linosnede: Zienangoog II - 1989? Bid from 55!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch lithograph: Kees Verweij
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions64.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Ko Oosterkerk - Ingelijste ets: "Verzameling uit de reeks Sporen"- 1987(oplage slechts 3 stuks!)? Bid from 175!
Ko Oosterkerk (1928-2012) Dutch Framed etching: "Collection from the Sporen series" - 1987 (edition of only 3 pieces!)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions58 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Martineau - Litho - 1998? Bid from 75!
Anton Martineau (1926-2017) Dutch Litho: 'Poetry of a dual talent'
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions100 x 72 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Boardsnede, Il Fait Du Vent - Ingelijst? Bid from 150!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch Board cut, Il Fait Du Vent - Framed
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions82 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Ko Oosterkerk - Vercors III? Bid from 50!
Ko Oosterkerk (1928-2012) Dutch Tracks III
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions101 x 72 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€50
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Boardsnede, Penchant - Ingelijst? Bid from 150!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch Board cut, Penchant - Framed
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions81.5 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Niermeijer - Zonder titel? Bid from 650!
Theo Niermeijer (1940-2005) Dutch Without title
TechniqueIron
Dimensions72 x 50 x 30 cm (h x w x d)
Starting bid
€650
Bid Bid
Buy Nic Jonk - Geliefden? Bid from 30!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions49 x 68 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets/aquatint: "Le bonheur"(geluk) - 2002? Bid from 115!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Ets/aquatint - 1984
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions66 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions66 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Zonder titel? Bid from 50!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Without title
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions42 x 47 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€50
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Gerard 't Hart - Zeefdruk, Shamaan 2 - Ingelijst? Bid from 35!
Gerard 't Hart (1933) Dutch Screenprint, Shamaan 2 - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions83 x 93 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Geuldal? Bid from 75!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Geuldal
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions66 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Duinen? Bid from 70!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Dunes
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions66 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - litho : labyrismen - 1968? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch litho : labyrismen - 1968
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 47.5 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid