Louis Icart - "Lets' go Swimming"

Louis Icart - "Lets' go Swimming" kopen? Bied vanaf 50!
Louis Icart - "Lets' go Swimming" kopen? Bied vanaf 50!Louis Icart - "Lets' go Swimming" kopen? Bied vanaf 50!Louis Icart - "Lets' go Swimming" kopen? Bied vanaf 50!Louis Icart - "Lets' go Swimming" kopen? Bied vanaf 50!Louis Icart - "Lets' go Swimming" kopen? Bied vanaf 50!Louis Icart - "Lets' go Swimming" kopen? Bied vanaf 50!Louis Icart - "Lets' go Swimming" kopen? Bied vanaf 50!Louis Icart - "Lets' go Swimming" kopen? Bied vanaf 50!
  • Louis Icart (1888-1950)
Type kunstwerkGrafiek (handgesigneerd)
TechniekEts/Aquatint
StijlRomantisch
IngelijstNiet Ingelijst
Afmetingen66 x 50 cm (h x b)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd
This Louis Icart signed Etching (with aquatint techniques) has been
printed on thick Arches - France watermarked paper. The full margins
are there. Some slight folds (not sharp!) in the outer ends of the paper.
With one tear ( See photo number 7 before it has been sticked from
the back with Japanese paper and photo 8 repaired from the back)

Without encadrement but never sticked and that's why it doesn't
include unpleasant surprises. Regarding the age still in a good
condition but the signature has fainted a bit due to mediocre storage.
Absolutely the signature from Louis Icart. For further condition take a
close look at the pictures.

Sometimes these etchings can be found with or without the text just
outside of the indent. Most likely done in a later stage. But enough
etchings are offered without it at the same price. The hand signed
older ones are much more valuable though there are more recent

Louis Icart's depictions of women were mostly sensual en often erotic.
Over het algemeen in goede conditie. De volle marges zijn nog aanwezig.
Linksonder in de hoek wat oppervlakkige papiervervuiling. De signatuur is
absluut handlezen maar wel een beetje vervaagd. Absoluut de signatuur
van Icart.
Afhalen Het werk is af te halen op locatie. Als koper dient u zelf verpakkingsmateriaal mee te nemen. De locatie is: Oosterhout, Nederland
PrijsTot 10 kg.
Binnen Nederland € 9,95
Naar België € 15,00
Naar Duitsland € 25,00
Europese Unie € 30,00

Louis Icart (1888-1950)

Frans Frans Alle items van deze kunstenaar (1)

Geplaatst door  GreatGuitars
106 verkochte items
Alle items van deze verkoper (6)
50 cm
66 cm