Liu Ye - Crying Girl - hand signed lithograph - edition of 50

Liu Ye - Crying Girl - hand signed lithograph - edition of 50 kopen? Bied vanaf 9500!
Liu Ye - Crying Girl - hand signed lithograph - edition of 50 kopen? Bied vanaf 9500!Liu Ye - Crying Girl - hand signed lithograph - edition of 50 kopen? Bied vanaf 9500!Liu Ye - Crying Girl - hand signed lithograph - edition of 50 kopen? Bied vanaf 9500!Liu Ye - Crying Girl - hand signed lithograph - edition of 50 kopen? Bied vanaf 9500!Liu Ye - Crying Girl - hand signed lithograph - edition of 50 kopen? Bied vanaf 9500!
  • Liu Ye (1964)
Type kunstwerkGrafiek (handgesigneerd)
Jaartal2000
TechniekLitho
IngelijstIngelijst
Afmetingen80 x 55.5 cm (h x b)
Incl. lijst109 x 84 cm (h x b)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd
Oplage50
Liu Ye (1964).

Crying Girl.

Signed and dated in pencil 'liuye 2000' (lower right) and numbered 10/50 (lower left).

Lithograph in colours on BFK Rives wove paper, image & full sheet 80 x 55,5 cm..

Size framed: 84 x 109 cm..

Published in 2000 by Lococo Fine Art, St. Louis, and printed by Zeger Reijers Printstudio, Amsterdam.

Framed is a wooden frame as shown on the photo.

Liu Ye is one of the Top 5 contemporary Chinese artists from (2000-2019), just behind Zhou Chunya. 2019 was a boom year, with the artist recording no less than 16 million results in one year, including the large-format Smoke, which sold at Sotheby’s HK for more than $ 6.6m. In March 2019, Liu Ye became the first Chinese artist to join the David Zwirner International Gallery.

Shipping in The Netherlands and to Belgium by Swift Koeriers only.

Shipping to other destinations possible, please note:
shipping abroad in a so called "Museum Pack", very well protected, by a renowned courier, at buyer's costs. Please ask for a quote before bidding. Shipping can take up to a week (or two).
Import fee's and taxes payable by the purchaser.

When you purchase you need to fill out forms (with some financial questions about the origin of the purchase price) in accordance with the WWFT legislation.

Liu Ye (1964)

Chinees Chinees Alle items van deze kunstenaar (1)

Geplaatst door  RvZ
138 verkochte items
Alle items van deze verkoper (8)
84 cm
109 cm
55.5 cm
80 cm
Starttijd6-12-2023 om 15:36
Eindtijd18-12-2023 om 21:48
Openingsbod € 9.500
ObjectlocatieLelystad,  Nederland