Leslie Gabrielse - Vroeg olieverf (1964) " Boerderij Abtspolder Rotterdam" gesigneerd - Verkocht

Leslie Gabrielse - Vroeg olieverf (1964) " Boerderij Abtspolder Rotterdam" gesigneerd kopen? Bied vanaf 10!

Leslie Gabrielse - Vroeg olieverf (1964) " Boerderij Abtspolder Rotterdam" gesigneerd kopen? Bied vanaf 10!Leslie Gabrielse - Vroeg olieverf (1964) " Boerderij Abtspolder Rotterdam" gesigneerd kopen? Bied vanaf 10!Leslie Gabrielse - Vroeg olieverf (1964) " Boerderij Abtspolder Rotterdam" gesigneerd kopen? Bied vanaf 10!Leslie Gabrielse - Vroeg olieverf (1964) " Boerderij Abtspolder Rotterdam" gesigneerd kopen? Bied vanaf 10!Leslie Gabrielse - Vroeg olieverf (1964) " Boerderij Abtspolder Rotterdam" gesigneerd kopen? Bied vanaf 10!Leslie Gabrielse - Vroeg olieverf (1964) " Boerderij Abtspolder Rotterdam" gesigneerd kopen? Bied vanaf 10!Leslie Gabrielse - Vroeg olieverf (1964) " Boerderij Abtspolder Rotterdam" gesigneerd kopen? Bied vanaf 10!Leslie Gabrielse - Vroeg olieverf (1964) " Boerderij Abtspolder Rotterdam" gesigneerd kopen? Bied vanaf 10!
  • Leslie Gabrielse (1940)
Type kunstwerkSchilderij
Jaartal1964
DragerBoard
StijlImpressionistisch
OnderwerpLandschap
IngelijstIngelijst
Afmetingen30 x 35 cm (h x b)
Incl. lijst50 x 55 cm (h x b)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd
  • Leslie Gabriëlse (1940) was born in Semarang, Indonesia. He lives and works in Rotterdam. Gabriëlse studied at the Academy of Visual Arts in Rotterdam from 1959 to 1963. The method of work of Gabriëlse is characterized by expertly embellishing processed materials with acrylic paint. In addition, he makes enthusiastic use of the techniques of ceramics, graphic design and painting. Working with textiles brings him a sense of satisfaction because, as a child, he was surrounded by the many fabrics which his mother used as a fashion designer. Gabriëlse uses fabrics in all their forms. In the way a painter mixes his paint to obtain the right colours, Gabriëlse sets to work with fabrics. His works are typified by the different qualities of textiles, which lend warmth and intimacy. Leslie Gabriëlse is a disciplined and hard-working artist, always driven to create works and always in his own unique style.
wat oppervlakkige krasjes. Netjes ingelijst.
Binnen Nederland € 7,00

Leslie Gabrielse (1940)

Nederlands Nederlands

Geplaatst door  Artpointamsterdam
3862 verkochte items
Alle items van deze verkoper (111)
55 cm
50 cm
35 cm
30 cm

ObjectlocatieAmsterdam,  Nederland
Starttijd2-12-2019 om 20:48
Eindtijd15-12-2019 om 22:09
Biedingen (10)
Log in of registreer om de biedgeschiedenis te bekijken