Type kunstwerk | Grafiek (handgesigneerd) |
Jaartal | 2000 |
Techniek | Ets |
Stijl | Expressionistisch |
Onderwerp | Portret |
Ingelijst | Niet Ingelijst |
Afmetingen | 31 x 23.5 cm (h x b) |
Gesigneerd | Handgesigneerd |
Oplage | 4 |
Afgebeeld is Henri Matisse diep verzonken in gedachten gezeten voor een eigen werk.
Cohen graduated from the Academie Beeldende Kunsten of the university of Maastricht in 1999 and subsequently received several start-up grants from the Fonds voor BKVB in Amsterdam. Since then he has exhibited in various galleries and at various art fairs both at home and abroad. For instance: Galería Alejandro Sales, Galería Antonia Puyó, Galería Magda Bellotti and ARCO in Spain but also at Galerie Dis, Galerie 59 and Galerie Ruimte morguen in the Netherlands and Belgium. His work is represented in various art collections such as the Dutch National Bank and the May and Samuel Rudin Family Foundation in New York.
Conditie | |||||||||||
Conditie | Nieuwstaat | ||||||||||
Transport | |||||||||||
Afhalen | Het werk is af te halen op locatie. Als koper dient u zelf verpakkingsmateriaal mee te nemen. De locatie is: Eindhoven, Nederland | ||||||||||
Verzenden | Pakketpost | ||||||||||
Prijs | Tot 2 kg.
Starttijd | 4-9-2021 om 23:50 |
Eindtijd | 11-9-2021 om 22:51 |
Objectlocatie | Eindhoven, Nederland |