5. Patrice Breteau

Patrice Breteau (1942)

2 aangeboden items / 1 verkochte items

FA. (1 x Favoriet)

Patrice BRETEAU (Paris 1942)

Patrice Breteau lives and works in Paris where he creates works that share a message of peace through symbols of a new cosmic horizon with expressions of his imagination turned towards the future of humanity. Going beyond geometric art, he creates new rules where light predominates, combining it with chromatic variations, lines and shapes. In 1986, Breteau was named “Official Artist of NASA” where a great number of his pieces can be seen as well as in the Pentagon’s collection in Washington D.C. Notably in 2008, amongst many, he was commissioned for the Beijing Olympic Games where he received world-wide acclaim.His works are part of national collections in various US states.

2 aangeboden items van deze kunstenaar

Patrice Breteau - Vibration kopen? Bied vanaf 249!

Patrice Breteau - Vibration

Geplaatst doorgimaes

Eindtijd08-04-2021 om 22:14

Jaartal1984
TechniekAcryl
Afmetingen97 cm x 97 cm (h x b)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd
IngelijstNiet Ingelijst
Patrice Breteau - Down 2 kopen? Bied vanaf 249!

Patrice Breteau - Down 2

Geplaatst doorgimaes

Eindtijd08-04-2021 om 22:17

Jaartal1990
TechniekAcryl
Afmetingen130 cm x 97 cm (h x b)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd
IngelijstNiet Ingelijst