5. Dies de Jonge

Dies de Jonge (1948)

2 aangeboden items / 27 verkochte items

FA. (5 x Favoriet)

Dies de Jonge (Brouwershaven 1948)

1974 Graduated at Art Academy, Rotterdam.

Allround artist specialized in etchings, woodsculptures and monumental woodreliefs. All etchings are hand-printed by the artist himself.

Since 1969 numerous exhibitions:

Solo exhibitions i.a. The Netherlands: galleries in Amsterdam, Rotterdam, The Hague; USA: International Images, Sewickley; Spain: Mallorca: Museum Felanitx; 2005 Rotterdam Galerie TW, Rondje Delfshaven; Macedonia: Tetovo: 2008 4th International Biannial of Mini Prints.

2 aangeboden items van deze kunstenaar

Dies de Jonge - Ets en aquatint - 1982 kopen? Bied vanaf 40!

Dies de Jonge - Ets en aquatint - 1982

Geplaatst doorKiewitKunstonder100euro

Eindtijd13-07-2021 om 20:48

Jaartal1982
TechniekEts/Aquatint
Afmetingen57 cm x 80.5 cm (h x b)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd
IngelijstNiet Ingelijst
Dies de Jonge - Ets/aquatint - 1977 kopen? Bied vanaf 40!

Dies de Jonge - Ets/aquatint - 1977

Eindtijd16-07-2021 om 19:23

Jaartal1977
TechniekEts/Aquatint
Afmetingen61.5 cm x 46 cm (h x b)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd
IngelijstNiet Ingelijst