5. Harry van Gestel

Harry van Gestel (1953)

1 aangeboden items / 3 verkochte items

FA. (5 x Favoriet)

Harry van Gestel (born 12 May 1953) is a Dutch artist and painter living and working in Amsterdam, Netherlands. Throughout his oeuvre Harry van Gestel has created artworks ranging from sculptures to oil paintings. The artist is most known for his large abstract works, which range from 2 x 2 meters up to 3 x 6 meters large. Van Gestel has lived and created his work around the globe from Taiwan, Europe, United States, and South America. Now he resides back in Amsterdam with his gallery and studio in the city centre.

Harry van Gestel - Onbekend 2003 kopen? Bied vanaf 200!

Harry van Gestel - Onbekend 2003

Geplaatst doorAlbertDantuma

Eindtijd13-07-2021 om 21:18

Jaartal2003
Afmetingen140 cm x 140 cm (h x b)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd
IngelijstOp Spieraam