undefined
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Artists
  4. >
  5. Haagse Kunstkring

Haagse Kunstkring

Founded in 1891

filters

The Hague Art Circle

The Haagse Kunstkring (Formerly Haagsche Kunstkring) is an association of artists and art lovers. It has traditionally been a breeding ground and a stage for innovation and experiment, a production house that stimulates, organizes and offers space. The aim when it was founded was therefore to promote connection between painters and practitioners of 'fine literature, music and applied arts'. The work of artists who want to become a member of the Haagsche Kunstkring is tested for quality and professionalism. Art forms are free and regularly go beyond the boundaries of their 'own' discipline. Many members of the New Hague School are members of the Haagsche Kunstkring.

Buy Auke de Vries - zonder titel [serie 3 tekeningen]? Bid from 350!
Auke de Vries (1937) Dutch untitled [series of 3 drawings]
Technique Pencil
Dimensions 104 x 73 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Vrouw en vogel? Bid from 75!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Woman and bird
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 51 x 40 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Willem van Leusden - Franse Kathedraal - Ets? Bid from 48!
Willem van Leusden (1886-1974) Dutch French Cathedral - Etching
Technique Etching
Dimensions 50 x 66 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€48
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Zeefdruk, Den Haag - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Screen print, The Hague - Framed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 65.5 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: Formatie A? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Screen printing: Formation A
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 50 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: Formatie H? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Screen printing: Formation 1
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 50 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: formatie - 1987? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Silkscreen: formation - 1987
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 50 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: Formatie C? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Screen printing: Formation C
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 50 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: Harlekijnen met vliegers en hond? Bid from 39!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Lithograph: Harlequins with kites and dog
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 46 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: Bok en Haan? Bid from 39!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Lithograph: Buck and Rooster
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Marius Bauer - **Prijs Verlaagd** Een bestraffing, Ets, 5/100 gesigneerd? Bid from 149!
Marius Bauer (1867-1932) Dutch **Price Reduced** A Punishment, Etching, 5/100 signed
Technique Etching
Dimensions 33 x 28 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Doortje - 1978 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Framed screen print: Doortje - 1978 (neat frame!)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 77 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Ingelijste litho: Compositie - 1981? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Framed lithograph: Love boat - 1981
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 100 x 79.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Twee ongesigneerde proefdrukken? Bid from 89!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Two unsigned proofs
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 70 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€89
Bid Bid
Buy Ad van Riel - Zonder titel (21/4)? Bid from 75!
Ad van Riel (1959) Dutch Untitled (21/4)
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 40 x 40 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Marius Bauer - **Prijs Verlaagd** Toegangspoort van een paleis in Delhi, ets 1899? Bid from 100!
Marius Bauer (1867-1932) Dutch **Price Reduced** Entrance gate of a palace in Delhi, etching 1899
Technique Etching
Dimensions 24 x 19 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Bieling - Boksers - Inkttekeningen (2)? Bid from 48!
Herman Bieling (1887-1964) Dutch Boxers - Ink drawings (2)
Technique Pen (Ink)
Dimensions 14 x 10 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€48
Bid Bid
Buy Marius Bauer - **Prijs Verlaagd** Een Koperslager te Stamboel? Bid from 115!
Marius Bauer (1867-1932) Dutch **Price Reduced** A coppersmith in Stamboel
Technique Etching
Dimensions 29 x 26 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Tafel met schelp? Bid from 90!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Table with shell
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 65 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Geit bij personen in een kamer - Litho? Bid from 45!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Goat among persons in a room - Lithograph
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 23 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Guy van Hardenbroek - Gele pot met deksel? Bid from 65!
Guy van Hardenbroek (1928-1986) Dutch Yellow jar with lid
Dimensions 20 x 14 x 14 cm (h x w x d)
Weight 1300 g
Signed Hand signed
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Ad van Riel - Wespenkop? Bid from 45!
Ad van Riel (1959) Dutch Wasp head
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 42.5 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Willem van Leusden - Boerenerf met hooischuur - Ets? Bid from 45!
Willem van Leusden (1886-1974) Dutch Farmyard with hay barn - Etching
Technique Etching
Dimensions 22 x 35 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Ad van Riel - Zonder titel (15/1)? Bid from 80!
Ad van Riel (1959) Dutch Untitled (15/1)
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 35 x 45 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Poortenaar - Old Playhouse Close & Old doorway Holyrood - Etsen? Bid from 45!
Jan Poortenaar (1886-1958) Dutch Old Playhouse Close & Old doorway Holyrood - Etsen
Technique Etching
Dimensions 14.5 x 10 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Marian Gobius - N.Z. Holl. Redding Mij. Tot redding der schipbreukelingen.? Bid from 60!
Marian Gobius (1910-1994) Dutch N.Z. Holl. Save Me. To save the shipwrecked.
Technique Bronze
Dimensions 6 x 6 cm (h x w)
Signed Marked/Brand sticker
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Poortenaar - Roman Catholic Cathedral London - Ets? Bid from 43!
Jan Poortenaar (1886-1958) Dutch Roman Catholic Cathedral London - Ets
Technique Etching
Dimensions 32 x 20 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€43
Bid Bid
Buy Marian Zult - en anderen, Lot van 9 abstracte kunstwerken (ingelijst) in diverse technieken? Bid from 100!
Marian Zult (1958) Dutch and others, Lot of 9 abstract works of art (framed) in various techniques
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 77 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Bieling - Boksers in actie - Inkttekeningen? Bid from 49!
Herman Bieling (1887-1964) Dutch Boxers in action - Ink drawings
Technique Brush (Ink)
Dimensions 22 x 15 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Ets, Ruiter te paard - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Etching, Rider on horseback - Framed
Technique Etching
Dimensions 65.5 x 80.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Marius Bauer - Ingelijste ets: In Stamboel - 1890? Bid from 375!
Marius Bauer (1867-1932) Dutch Stone lithograph: Athens church - 1987
Technique Etching
Dimensions 75 x 85 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - De vrouwen van Goya? Bid from 1425!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch The women of Goya
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 52 x 72 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€1,425
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van Heel - Clown? Bid from 795!
Jan van Heel (1898-1990) Dutch Clown
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 62 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Panel
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€795
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Bieling - Liggend Naakt - Inkttekening? Bid from 55!
Herman Bieling (1887-1964) Dutch Lying Nude - Ink Drawing
Technique Brush (Ink)
Dimensions 15 x 26 cm (h x w)
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Pieter de Josselin de Jong - De Drinker - Ets? Bid from 45!
Pieter de Josselin de Jong (1861-1906) Dutch De Drinker - Ets
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 23 x 15 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Goeting - z.t. | muziekles - [AFGEPRIJSD]? Bid from 30!
Jan Goeting (1918-1984) Dutch n.t. | music lessons - [REDUCED]
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 26 x 26 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Zwaan? Bid from 300!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Swan
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 70 x 94 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Madam? Bid from 275!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Madam
Technique Gouache
Dimensions 65 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Haye Smith - gemengde techniek op board- 2008? Bid from 599!
Haye Smith (1935-2017) Dutch mixed technique on board- 2008
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 93 x 83 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Board
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€599
Bid Bid
Buy Arnold Bernard Neujean - ca. 1930 - gesigneerde Aquarel op papier "Middelburg molenwater"? Bid from 40!
Arnold Bernard Neujean (1887-1959) Dutch ca. 1930 - signed watercolor on paper "Middelburg mill water"
Technique Aquarelle
Dimensions 32 x 22 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Cardboard
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Litho: Els? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Litho: The
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 74 x 59 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: Baadsters? Bid from 39!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Lithograph: Harlequins with kites and dog
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 46 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: Fluitspeelsters en dansers? Bid from 39!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Lithograph: Harlequins with kites and dog
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 46.5 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: Baadsters? Bid from 39!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Lithograph: Harlequins with kites and dog
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 46 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Toon Wegner - zonder titel? Bid from 30!
Toon Wegner (1926-2010) Dutch zonder titel
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 39 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid