undefined
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Artists
  4. >
  5. Haagse Kunstkring

Haagse Kunstkring

Founded in 1891

filters

The Hague Art Circle

The Haagse Kunstkring (Formerly Haagsche Kunstkring) is an association of artists and art lovers. It has traditionally been a breeding ground and a stage for innovation and experiment, a production house that stimulates, organizes and offers space. The aim when it was founded was therefore to promote connection between painters and practitioners of 'fine literature, music and applied arts'. The work of artists who want to become a member of the Haagsche Kunstkring is tested for quality and professionalism. Art forms are free and regularly go beyond the boundaries of their 'own' discipline. Many members of the New Hague School are members of the Haagsche Kunstkring.

Buy Johan van den Berg - Zonder titel - Epreuve d’Artiste? Bid from 35!
Johan van den Berg (1939) Dutch Untitled - Epreuve d'Artiste
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions41 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Haan en geit, litho - Gratis verzending binnen Nederland!? Bid from 50!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Rooster and goat, lithograph - Free shipping within the Netherlands!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedPrinted signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Paddy Summerfield - 'Twee met bloemen' - gemengde techniek - uniek kleurrijk werk? Bid from 95!
Paddy Summerfield (1947) English 'Two with flowers' - mixed media - unique colorful work
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions56 x 52 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Ad van Riel - Sight (7)? Bid from 180!
Ad van Riel (1959) Dutch Sight (7)
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions42 x 47 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€180
Bid Bid
Buy Ad van Riel - Blaze? Bid from 200!
Ad van Riel (1959) Dutch cactus (2)
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions60 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Sierk Schroder - Annette naakt op de bank - Museum Hoogstate? Bid from 350!
Sierk Schroder (1903-2002) Dutch Annette naked on the couch - Museum Hoogstate
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions63 x 72 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Sierk Schroder - Zittend naakt - Museum Hoogstate? Bid from 225!
Sierk Schroder (1903-2002) Dutch Seated nude - Museum Hoogstate
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions70 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Sierk Schroder - Aquarel , Liggend model – gesigneerd & ingelijst? Bid from 475!
Sierk Schroder (1903-2002) Dutch Watercolor, landscape model - signed & framed
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions71 x 82 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€475
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Zeefdruk: Bomen l'ile - Grande - 1971? Bid from 60!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Screen print: Bomen l'ile - Grande - 1971
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions48 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€60
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne-Marie Bodewes-den Rooyen - Zonder titel? Bid from 149!
Jeanne-Marie Bodewes-den Rooyen (1928) Dutch Without title
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions69 x 88 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Linosnede: Zienangoog II - 1989? Bid from 75!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch lithograph: Kees Verweij
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions64.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Schokland Middelbuurt? Bid from 95!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Schokland Middelbuurt
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions53 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Auke de Vries - litho: ontwerp Maasbeeld (1982)? Bid from 79!
Auke de Vries (1937) Dutch litho: design Maasbeeld (1982)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions100 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€79
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Litho - 1976? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Lithograph: Praise for drawing outside - 1979
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions74 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Litho: nachtfeest - 1978? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Litho: night party - 1978
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions74 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: Formatie A? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Screen printing: Formation A
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Ingelijste litho: Compositie - 1981? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Framed lithograph: Love boat - 1981
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions100 x 79.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Gesigneerde kleurenlitho - 42/150? Bid from 75!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Signed color lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Louis Meys - Boerderij? Bid from 400!
Louis Meys (1902-1995) Dutch Farm
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions55 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Pol Dom - Bronzen gietpenning van Pol Dom m.b.t. Jean de la Fontaine? Bid from 100!
Pol Dom (1885-1978) Belgian Dutch Bronze casting medal from Pol Dom relating to Jean de la Fontaine
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions8 x 8 x 0.3 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Marius Bauer - ets- proefdruk- nr.71, gesigneerd r.o.? Bid from 99!
Marius Bauer (1867-1932) Dutch etching, signed bottom right - No. 64
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions21 x 26 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€99
Bid Bid
Buy Ad van Riel - Panorama (7)? Bid from 50!
Ad van Riel (1959) Dutch cactus (2)
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions30 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Joop Kropff - Moutstraat (Utrecht)? Bid from 80!
Joop Kropff (1892-1979) Dutch Moutstraat (Utrecht)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions41 x 49 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Meindert Zaalberg - aardewerk servies? Bid from 100!
Meindert Zaalberg (1907-1989) Dutch Pottery tableware for sale
Dimensions13.5 x 28 x 28 cm (h x w x d)
SignedMarked/Brand sticker
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Poortenaar - Dean's Yard Westminster - Ets? Bid from 32!
Jan Poortenaar (1886-1958) Dutch Dean's Yard Westminster - Ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions15 x 20 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€32
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Boerenhoeve bij Bodegraven? Bid from 50!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Farmhouse near Bodegraven
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportMetal
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Goeting - z.t. | muziekles? Bid from 50!
Jan Goeting (1918-1984) Dutch n.t. | music lesson
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions26 x 26 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van Heel - Rots formatie- spaans landschap? Bid from 295!
Jan van Heel (1898-1990) Dutch Rock formation- Spanish landscape
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions50 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Auke de Vries - zonder titel [serie 3 tekeningen]? Bid from 450!
Auke de Vries (1937) Dutch untitled [series of 3 drawings]
TechniquePencil
Dimensions104 x 73 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Sjaak de Wit - Randstad? Bid from 35!
Sjaak de Wit (1945) Dutch Randstad
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van der Vaart - Wit geglazuurde vaas? Bid from 50!
Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000) Dutch White glazed vase
Dimensions16.5 x 10 cm (h x w)
Weight530 g
SignedMarked/Brand sticker
Current bid
€60
2 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Marian Zult - Ets, Zonder Titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Marian Zult (1958) Dutch Etching, Untitled - Framed
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions61 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Marius Bauer - De Sfinx van Gizeh, litho? Bid from 450!
Marius Bauer (1867-1932) Dutch The Sphinx of Giza, lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions41 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Litho: Els - 1978? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Litho: The - 1978
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions74 x 59 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Litho: nachtfeest - 1978? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Litho: night party - 1978
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions74 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: Formatie C? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Screen printing: Formation C
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: Formatie H? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Screen printing: Formation 1
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Johan van den Berg - Geometrisch Abstracte Compositie - Origineel werk? Bid from 125!
Johan van den Berg (1939) Dutch Geometric Abstract Composition - Original work
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions34 x 34 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Johan van den Berg - Geometrisch Abstracte Compositie - Origineel werk? Bid from 125!
Johan van den Berg (1939) Dutch Geometric Abstract Composition - Original work
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions34 x 34 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid