| Type kunstwerk | Grafiek (handgesigneerd) |
| Periode | 1945 t/m 1999 |
| Gesigneerd | Handgesigneerd |
Deze ets komt uit de Extra Suite van de "Poemes a voir"
Tardieu, j., poèmes a voir. With 12 ganzseit. sign. and NUM. Panels with 20 etchings by P. Alechinsky and 1 sign. and NUM.Extra suite of 11 of the etchings in reddish brown. . Loose sheets and panels. Across Folio.
Charron/Cotensin 74 (different slightly from the numbering). -Cat. Musée of des Beaux-Arts Belgium 1988, according to the numbering of the double arches 125 copies, 35 copies of the extra suite. -First Edition. -Each etching illustrates one of the first 12 poems, which were reproduced according to a manuscript of the author. - Bron: Ketterer Kunst
Afmeting beeld: 30x 22 cm
Afmeting lijst: 65 x 56 cm
Oplage: 29/35
Materiaal: Aquatint ets
Ingelijst: Ja
Conditie: In uitstekende staat.
Bezichtigen:
Bezichtigen en ophalen in Arnhem is ook mogelijk.
| Transport | |
| Afhalen | Het werk is af te halen op locatie. Als koper dient u zelf verpakkingsmateriaal mee te nemen. De locatie is: Arnhem, Nederland |
| Garantie | |